-
AuthorPosts
-
alioztr Friend
alioztr
- Join date:
- September 2008
- Posts:
- 197
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 21
- Thanks:
- 44
- Thanked:
- 3 times in 1 posts
April 15, 2009 at 10:32 am #140266Ja barite have 3 color (red, green, blue)
I want to add a new color (for example grey)
How can i do thisThank you…
Anonymous ModeratorJA Developer
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 9914
- Downloads:
- 207
- Uploads:
- 152
- Thanks:
- 1789
- Thanked:
- 2008 times in 1700 posts
April 16, 2009 at 7:31 am #301526Hi,
Please try with following steps:
+ Open ja_vars.php in templatesja_barite folder, at about line 20, find following code:
$ja_color_themes = array('default','green','blue'); // You can add more color array if needed
and change to:
$ja_color_themes = array('default','green','blue', 'grey'); // You can add more color array if needed
+ In templatesja_baritecsscolors, you create grey.css file, copy the content of blue.css file and parse to grey.css file. In grey.css file, find #006699 text and change to your grey colour
+ In templateDetails.xml file in templates/ja_barite folder, at about line 259, find following code:
<option value="default">Default</option>
<option value="green">Green</option>
<option value="blue">Blue</option>and change to:
<option value="default">Default</option>
<option value="green">Green</option>
<option value="blue">Blue</option>
<option value="grey">Grey</option>+ And then you zip files in this template and install this template again.
Hope it helps
alioztr Friendalioztr
- Join date:
- September 2008
- Posts:
- 197
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 21
- Thanks:
- 44
- Thanked:
- 3 times in 1 posts
April 16, 2009 at 7:55 am #301534I will try, Thanks again
tdeli Friendtdeli
- Join date:
- May 2008
- Posts:
- 30
- Downloads:
- 1
- Uploads:
- 1
- Thanks:
- 4
- Thanked:
- 1 times in 1 posts
November 19, 2009 at 1:46 am #324161Hi,
Did this work?
I am also trying to add another 3 colours to this template. I am not sure why it has to be zipped then re-installed after adding the colours. In fact I am not even sure how to re-install it since it was set up with quickstart originally. Any code, help or suggestions would be greatly appreciated.
Thanks
Anonymous ModeratorJA Developer
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 9914
- Downloads:
- 207
- Uploads:
- 152
- Thanks:
- 1789
- Thanked:
- 2008 times in 1700 posts
November 19, 2009 at 8:40 am #324215Hi tdeli
this is a quick solution. In the fact, as your idea, you have change to alot of code:
+ css file
+ images file
+ xml file
+ With quickstart package, after you install the this package, you only remove the template and install again. -
AuthorPosts
This topic contains 5 replies, has 3 voices, and was last updated by Anonymous 15 years ago.
We moved to new unified forum. Please post all new support queries in our New Forum