-
AuthorPosts
-
jooservices Friend
jooservices
- Join date:
- October 2014
- Posts:
- 8556
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 130
- Thanked:
- 1245 times in 1121 posts
September 14, 2015 at 3:15 am #683645Hi there
I can’t work with your FTP . It’s unstable.
You can apply this code to overwritetemplatesja_universityblocksmainnav.php
<?php
/**
* ------------------------------------------------------------------------
* JA University Template for J25 & J32
* ------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Copyright (C) 2004-2011 J.O.O.M Solutions Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
* @license - Copyrighted Commercial Software
* Author: J.O.O.M Solutions Co., Ltd
* Websites: http://www.joomlart.com - http://www.joomlancers.com
* This file may not be redistributed in whole or significant part.
* ------------------------------------------------------------------------
*/// No direct access
defined('_JEXEC') or die;
?>
<?php $this->genBlockBegin ($block) ?><div class="megamenu" style="float:left;">
<?php if (($jamenu = $this->loadMenu())) $jamenu->genMenu (); ?>
<!-- jdoc:include type="menu" level="0" / -->
</div><div class="menupos1" style="float:left;">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="menu_pos_1" style="xhtml" />
</div><?php $this->genBlockEnd ($block) ?>
<?php if ($this->hasSubmenu() && ($jamenu = $this->loadMenu())) : ?>
<div id="ja-subnav" class="wrap">
<div class="main clearfix">
<?php $jamenu->genMenu (1); ?>
<!-- jdoc:include type="menu" level="1" / -->
</div>
</div>
<?php endif;?><ul class="no-display">
<li><a href="<?php echo $this->getCurrentURL();?>#ja-content" title="<?php echo JText::_("SKIP_TO_CONTENT");?>"><?php echo JText::_("SKIP_TO_CONTENT");?></a></li>
</ul>
Now you can assign any module to position menu_pos_1
In fact please consider you are doing custom works
Thank you,
Viet Vujooservices Friendjooservices
- Join date:
- October 2014
- Posts:
- 8556
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 130
- Thanked:
- 1245 times in 1121 posts
September 14, 2015 at 3:15 am #748403Hi there
I can’t work with your FTP . It’s unstable.
You can apply this code to overwritetemplatesja_universityblocksmainnav.php
<?php
/**
* ------------------------------------------------------------------------
* JA University Template for J25 & J32
* ------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Copyright (C) 2004-2011 J.O.O.M Solutions Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
* @license - Copyrighted Commercial Software
* Author: J.O.O.M Solutions Co., Ltd
* Websites: http://www.joomlart.com - http://www.joomlancers.com
* This file may not be redistributed in whole or significant part.
* ------------------------------------------------------------------------
*/// No direct access
defined('_JEXEC') or die;
?>
<?php $this->genBlockBegin ($block) ?><div class="megamenu" style="float:left;">
<?php if (($jamenu = $this->loadMenu())) $jamenu->genMenu (); ?>
<!-- jdoc:include type="menu" level="0" / -->
</div><div class="menupos1" style="float:left;">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="menu_pos_1" style="xhtml" />
</div><?php $this->genBlockEnd ($block) ?>
<?php if ($this->hasSubmenu() && ($jamenu = $this->loadMenu())) : ?>
<div id="ja-subnav" class="wrap">
<div class="main clearfix">
<?php $jamenu->genMenu (1); ?>
<!-- jdoc:include type="menu" level="1" / -->
</div>
</div>
<?php endif;?><ul class="no-display">
<li><a href="<?php echo $this->getCurrentURL();?>#ja-content" title="<?php echo JText::_("SKIP_TO_CONTENT");?>"><?php echo JText::_("SKIP_TO_CONTENT");?></a></li>
</ul>
Now you can assign any module to position menu_pos_1
In fact please consider you are doing custom works
Thank you,
Viet VuSeptember 14, 2015 at 3:59 am #683658hi ,i use my free space very comfortable, maybe it’s because of the Network of china,i have changed the code , it diaplays bad,maybe it’s comflex,I want to quit,next time please help:)https://www.dropbox.com/s/913nlz4lx0qs69r/login.jpg?dl=0
September 14, 2015 at 3:59 am #748416hi ,i use my free space very comfortable, maybe it’s because of the Network of china,i have changed the code , it diaplays bad,maybe it’s comflex,I want to quit,next time please help:)https://www.dropbox.com/s/913nlz4lx0qs69r/login.jpg?dl=0
jooservices Friendjooservices
- Join date:
- October 2014
- Posts:
- 8556
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 130
- Thanked:
- 1245 times in 1121 posts
September 14, 2015 at 4:00 am #683660Hi there
Because it’s new module position than you’ll need apply your custom css for this.
In this template concept, it’s not under designed.Thank you,
Viet Vujooservices Friendjooservices
- Join date:
- October 2014
- Posts:
- 8556
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 130
- Thanked:
- 1245 times in 1121 posts
September 14, 2015 at 4:00 am #748418Hi there
Because it’s new module position than you’ll need apply your custom css for this.
In this template concept, it’s not under designed.Thank you,
Viet Vujooservices Friendjooservices
- Join date:
- October 2014
- Posts:
- 8556
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 130
- Thanked:
- 1245 times in 1121 posts
September 14, 2015 at 4:01 am #683659Hi there
Because it’s new module position than you’ll need apply your custom css for this.
In this template concept, it’s not under designed.Thank you,
Viet Vujooservices Friendjooservices
- Join date:
- October 2014
- Posts:
- 8556
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 130
- Thanked:
- 1245 times in 1121 posts
September 14, 2015 at 4:01 am #748417Hi there
Because it’s new module position than you’ll need apply your custom css for this.
In this template concept, it’s not under designed.Thank you,
Viet Vu -
AuthorPosts
This topic contains 23 replies, has 2 voices, and was last updated by jooservices 9 years, 2 months ago.
We moved to new unified forum. Please post all new support queries in our New Forum