-
AuthorPosts
-
cbc575 Friend
cbc575
- Join date:
- April 2015
- Posts:
- 208
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 29
- Thanks:
- 53
- Thanked:
- 11 times in 1 posts
September 3, 2015 at 3:18 am #730455Hi there,
Our cart doesn’t integrates to the menu as on the sample (please the attached pictures). Regardles to the size of the screen it remains as a floating circle to the right.
Could you please let me know where I can fix this.
Thank you.
cbc575 Friendcbc575
- Join date:
- April 2015
- Posts:
- 208
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 29
- Thanks:
- 53
- Thanked:
- 11 times in 1 posts
September 3, 2015 at 5:43 am #747373I found that this piece of code in the custom.css file is causing the problem:
<blockquote>.head-btns > div .head-cart #head-cart-dropdown {
background: #00b0f0
border-radius: 50px;
box-shadow: 0 0 2px 0 #dadada
height: 50px;
width: 50px;
border: 0;
}</blockquote>But when I remove the code, the cart icon becomes white (invisible) and trying to adjust the color affects the current configuration.
Thank you,
Ninja Lead ModeratorNinja Lead
- Join date:
- November 2014
- Posts:
- 16064
- Downloads:
- 310
- Uploads:
- 2864
- Thanks:
- 341
- Thanked:
- 3854 times in 3563 posts
September 4, 2015 at 7:41 am #747490Try to use the solution below
Open templates/ja_techzone/css/custom.css file and add new css style
@media (max-width: 991px) {
.fa-shopping-cart {
color: #6E6E6E !important;
}.head-btns > div .head-cart #head-cart-dropdown {
background: initial !important;
border-radius: initial !important;
box-shadow: 0 0 0 0 !important;
width: initial !important;
}.head-btns > div .head-cart {
border-left: 1px solid #EEEEEE ;
}
}cbc575 Friendcbc575
- Join date:
- April 2015
- Posts:
- 208
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 29
- Thanks:
- 53
- Thanked:
- 11 times in 1 posts
September 4, 2015 at 6:56 pm #747556@ninja Lead, My friend, it did work, I only had to make a minor adjustment for the left border, however the icon looks several pixels down.
I found that by eliminating the height on the .head-btns > div .head-cart #head-cart-dropdown { } it fix that error (see the attached pictures) unfortunately, it doesn’t work by adding the code to the custom.css file.
Any suggestions…?
Ninja Lead ModeratorNinja Lead
- Join date:
- November 2014
- Posts:
- 16064
- Downloads:
- 310
- Uploads:
- 2864
- Thanks:
- 341
- Thanked:
- 3854 times in 3563 posts
-
AuthorPosts
This topic contains 5 replies, has 2 voices, and was last updated by Ninja Lead 9 years, 2 months ago.
We moved to new unified forum. Please post all new support queries in our New Forum