-
AuthorPosts
-
February 9, 2010 at 9:19 am #148524
Hi,
How to insert logo, which size is 120×120 pixels? What and where I should change except for logo.png itself.
How can I switch off this menu?
Anonymous ModeratorJA Developer
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 9914
- Downloads:
- 207
- Uploads:
- 152
- Thanks:
- 1789
- Thanked:
- 2008 times in 1700 posts
February 12, 2010 at 1:38 am #332449Hi korely
In the case, please open templates/ja_rutile/css/template.css file, find following code section to change:
h1.logo a {
width: 355px;
height: 38px;
display: block;
background: url(../images/logo.jpg) no-repeat center;
}h1.logo a span {
position: absolute;
top: -1000px;
}div.logo-text {
outline: none;
}div.logo-text h1 {
font-size: 250%;
font-weight: bold;
letter-spacing: 2px;
margin: 0;
padding: 0;
}div.logo-text h1 a {
color: #333333;
text-transform: uppercase;
}
1 user says Thank You to JA Developer for this useful post
February 13, 2010 at 11:52 am #332588How can I switch off this menu?
Anonymous ModeratorJA Developer
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 9914
- Downloads:
- 207
- Uploads:
- 152
- Thanks:
- 1789
- Thanked:
- 2008 times in 1700 posts
February 23, 2010 at 2:04 am #333477Hi korely
Open templatesja_rutileindex.php file, find following code section:
<!-- BEGIN: MAIN NAVIGATION -->
<?php if ($tmpTools->getParam('ja_menu') != 'none') : ?>
<div id="ja-mainnav" class="clearfix">
<?php if ($jamenu) $jamenu->genMenu (0); ?><div id="ja-usertools">
<?php $tmpTools->genToolMenu($tmpTools->getParam('usertool_font'), 'png'); ?>
</div></div>
<?php if ($hasSubnav) : ?>
<div id="ja-subnav" class="clearfix">
<?php if ($jamenu) $jamenu->genMenu (1,1); ?>
</div>
<?php endif; ?>
<?php endif; ?>
<!-- END: MAIN NAVIGATION -->
and remove it
February 23, 2010 at 7:05 am #333523Fatal error: Call to a member function baseurl() on a non-object in /home/slyderme/public_html/new.cpw/templates/ja_rutile/index.php on line 1 :confused:
Anonymous ModeratorJA Developer
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 9914
- Downloads:
- 207
- Uploads:
- 152
- Thanks:
- 1789
- Thanked:
- 2008 times in 1700 posts
February 23, 2010 at 2:44 pm #333593Thank you very much, you are right 🙂
March 1, 2010 at 1:05 pm #334220Hello,
i have a problem with a left column on the web page – menu and all modules appear in bold. In Mozilla it so ok, but in IE it looks awfully… How to improve that?
Thanks a lot!
Anonymous ModeratorJA Developer
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 9914
- Downloads:
- 207
- Uploads:
- 152
- Thanks:
- 1789
- Thanked:
- 2008 times in 1700 posts
March 3, 2010 at 3:50 am #334566Hi korely
Your images is very small and i could not see your url for checking
but i think this issue is from your article.
You should disable all articles to make sure this suggestion
Also, give me your live url, admin account via PM so that i can debug it with you
-
AuthorPosts
This topic contains 9 replies, has 2 voices, and was last updated by Anonymous 14 years, 9 months ago.
We moved to new unified forum. Please post all new support queries in our New Forum