-
AuthorPosts
-
July 2, 2011 at 4:18 pm #165891
Hello,
I’m using: “JA_TELINE_IV , 1.6” and default layout: “default-rtl”.
What I want to do is to change the width of “user1, user2, user3” to “18%, 64%, 18%”
user1= 18%
user2= 64%
user3= 18%I went to backend > Extensions > template > JA_TELINE_IV> layout tab > edit default-rtl layout.
But actually, I didn’t know what to do.
Anyone help me please?
Thanks for your help.
Best Regards
Raffet Alikhoand Friendkhoand
- Join date:
- February 2011
- Posts:
- 4500
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 179
- Thanks:
- 169
- Thanked:
- 1166 times in 1060 posts
July 2, 2011 at 5:05 pm #399623Hi,
You add this code into pluginssystemjat3jat3base-themesdefaultblocksspotlight.php
<?php
$botsl['user1']['width'] = 18;
$botsl['user2']['width'] = 64;
$botsl['user3']['width'] = 18;
?>
before
<!-- SPOTLIGHT -->
July 2, 2011 at 5:57 pm #399633Hi khoand,
I have added the code where you told me, but it didn’t work, I didn’t see any changes on the frontpage.
I have also cleaned the “cache” & “t3-assets” folders, but still the same.Here is the code where I added:
<?php
/*
# ------------------------------------------------------------------------
# JA T3 System plugin for Joomla 1.6
# ------------------------------------------------------------------------
# Copyright (C) 2004-2009 J.O.O.M Solutions Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
# @license - GNU/GPL, http://www.gnu.org/licenses/gpl.html
# Author: J.O.O.M Solutions Co., Ltd
# Websites: http://www.joomlart.com - http://www.joomlancers.com
# ------------------------------------------------------------------------
*/
?>
<?php
//$spotlight = array ('user1','user2','user3','user4','user5');
$spotlight = preg_split ('/,/', T3Common::node_data($block));
$name = T3Common::node_attributes($block, 'name');
$special = T3Common::node_attributes($block, 'special');
$specialwidth = T3Common::node_attributes($block, 'specialwidth');
$totalwidth = T3Common::node_attributes($block, 'totalwidth', 100);
$style = $this->getBlockStyle ($block);
$botsl = $this->calSpotlight ($spotlight,$totalwidth, $specialwidth, $special);
if( $botsl ) :
?><?php
$botsl['user1']['width'] = 18;
$botsl['user2']['width'] = 64;
$botsl['user3']['width'] = 18;
?><!-- SPOTLIGHT -->
<?php foreach ($spotlight as $pos): ?>
<?php if( $this->countModules($pos) ): ?>
<div class="ja-box column ja-box<?php echo $botsl[$pos]['class']; ?>" style="width: <?php echo $botsl[$pos]['width']; ?>;">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="<?php echo $pos ?>" style="<?php echo $style ?>" />
</div>
<?php endif; ?>
<?php endforeach ?>
<!-- SPOTLIGHT --><script type="text/javascript">
window.addEvent('load', function (){ equalHeight ('#ja-<?php echo $name ?> .ja-box') });
</script>
<?php endif; ?>
khoand Friendkhoand
- Join date:
- February 2011
- Posts:
- 4500
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 179
- Thanks:
- 169
- Thanked:
- 1166 times in 1060 posts
July 2, 2011 at 6:07 pm #399637Could you give me username+password of your backend? I will check it
July 2, 2011 at 7:05 pm #399641Hi khoand,
I’m sorry, there is no live url yet. I’m working on my local machine.
khoand Friendkhoand
- Join date:
- February 2011
- Posts:
- 4500
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 179
- Thanks:
- 169
- Thanked:
- 1166 times in 1060 posts
July 3, 2011 at 3:33 am #399652Here it is. I got it from: backend > Extensions > template > JA_TELINE_IV> layout tab > edit default-rtl layout
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
<layout name="desktop">
<!--Extra css load for this layout-->
<stylesheets>
</stylesheets>
<blocks name="top" style="xhtml">
<block name="absolute" type="modules" style="raw">absolute</block>
<block name="header" type="header"></block>
<block name="topmegamenu" type="topmega"></block>
<block name="mainnav" type="mainnav"></block>
<block name="topbar" type="topbar"></block>
<block name="cpanel" type="usertools/cpanel"></block>
<block name="slideshow" type="modules" style="raw">slideshow</block>
<block name="topsl1" type="spotlight" special="right" specialwidth="66">sl1-r,sl1-l</block>
<block name="topsl2" type="spotlight" special="left" specialwidth="18">user1,user2,user3,user4,user5</block>
</blocks>
<blocks name="middle" main-inner="1" colwidth="17">
<block name="content-top" style="raw">content-top</block>
<block name="content-bottom" style="raw">content-bot</block>
<block name="content-mass-top" style="raw" type="tabs">ja-news-1,ja-news-2,ja-news-3</block>
<block name="content-mass-bottom">content-mass-bot</block>
<block name="left-mass-top">col-mass-top</block>
<block name="left-mass-bottom">col-mass-bot</block>
<block name="right1">left</block>
<block name="left2">right1</block>
<block name="left1">right2</block>
</blocks>
<blocks name="bottom" style="xhtml">
<block name="botsl1" type="spotlight">user6,user7,user8,user9,user10</block>
<block name="botsl2" type="spotlight" special="right" specialwidth="66">user12,user11</block>
<block name="footer" type="footer" main-inner="1"></block>
</blocks>
</layout>
July 3, 2011 at 8:16 am #399656Hi khoand,
I have moved all modules which are on “user1, user2, user3” to “left” & “right1” positions. and was fine.
So, it’s ok, no need to change the width.
Please consider this issue solved.
Really thanks a lot for your help
Best Regards
Raffet Ali -
AuthorPosts
This topic contains 8 replies, has 2 voices, and was last updated by raffetali 13 years, 4 months ago.
We moved to new unified forum. Please post all new support queries in our New Forum