-
AuthorPosts
-
palos Friend
palos
- Join date:
- January 2013
- Posts:
- 369
- Downloads:
- 37
- Uploads:
- 8
- Thanks:
- 125
- Thanked:
- 27 times in 7 posts
September 17, 2014 at 11:07 am #201395Hmm. Is there any way to set the module to show “ALL” at start?
…and not the first category.Ninja Lead ModeratorNinja Lead
- Join date:
- November 2014
- Posts:
- 16064
- Downloads:
- 310
- Uploads:
- 2864
- Thanks:
- 341
- Thanked:
- 3854 times in 3563 posts
September 18, 2014 at 7:44 am #550011Yes, you can with following tweak
Open templates/ja_nuevo/html/mod_jacontentslider/default.php file
Find and change
/**active tab**/
if (container.getElement('.ja-button-control')) {
container.getElement('.ja-button-control').getElements('a').each(function(el){
var css = (el.getProperty('rel') == cid) ? 'active' : '';
el.className = css;
});
}To
/**active tab**/
if (container.getElement('.ja-button-control')) {
container.getElement('.ja-button-control').getElements('a').each(function(el){
var css = (el.getProperty('rel') == 0) ? 'active' : '';
el.className = css;
});
}2 users say Thank You to Ninja Lead for this useful post
palos Friendpalos
- Join date:
- January 2013
- Posts:
- 369
- Downloads:
- 37
- Uploads:
- 8
- Thanks:
- 125
- Thanked:
- 27 times in 7 posts
September 23, 2014 at 7:59 am #550486Oh, Ninja!
You did it again, thank you!
🙂davikos Frienddavikos
- Join date:
- December 2007
- Posts:
- 52
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 5
- Thanks:
- 10
- Thanked:
- 2 times in 1 posts
September 25, 2014 at 12:09 am #550673I’m using Ja Obelisk template and I need to do the same..
It does not work for me..
To be more specific about this:
I’ve change the cid value to 0, in order the script to mark the “a” html tag (for “All” link) as “active” and this is what it does (i’m checking it from firebug) but the tab “All” (rel=”0″) is not selected. Instead the first tab after the “All” is selected.Have I done anything wrong?
some help please?
Ninja Lead ModeratorNinja Lead
- Join date:
- November 2014
- Posts:
- 16064
- Downloads:
- 310
- Uploads:
- 2864
- Thanks:
- 341
- Thanked:
- 3854 times in 3563 posts
September 25, 2014 at 5:04 am #550688@davikos: I see that mod_jacontentslider module has 2 layouts, I’m not sure which is Alternative Layout is being used on your site?
But you can try to change in both files:
<blockquote>templates/ja_obelisk/html/mod_jacontentslider/default-home.php
templates/ja_obelisk/html/mod_jacontentslider/default.php</blockquote>davikos Frienddavikos
- Join date:
- December 2007
- Posts:
- 52
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 5
- Thanks:
- 10
- Thanked:
- 2 times in 1 posts
September 29, 2014 at 6:34 am #550953Hi there, thank you for your reply.
I’m using the default alternative layout. Either way I’ve change the code to both of them and I can’t make it to work..
Any other ideas?Ninja Lead ModeratorNinja Lead
- Join date:
- November 2014
- Posts:
- 16064
- Downloads:
- 310
- Uploads:
- 2864
- Thanks:
- 341
- Thanked:
- 3854 times in 3563 posts
September 29, 2014 at 7:53 am #550962<em>@davikos 447598 wrote:</em><blockquote>Hi there, thank you for your reply.
I’m using the default alternative layout. Either way I’ve change the code to both of them and I can’t make it to work..
Any other ideas?</blockquote>
@davikos: With Alternative Layout is default layout, you can use my solution below:Open templates/ja_obelisk/html/mod_jacontentslider/default.php file
Find and change
/**active tab**/
if (container.getElement('.ja-button-control')) {
container.getElement('.ja-button-control').getElements('a').each(function(el){
var css = (el.getProperty('rel') == cid) ? 'active' : '';
el.className = css;
});
}To
/**active tab**/
if (container.getElement('.ja-button-control')) {
container.getElement('.ja-button-control').getElements('a').each(function(el){
var css = (el.getProperty('rel') == 0) ? 'active' : '';
el.className = css;
});
}If you could not solve it, you can pm me URL of your site, admin login and FTP account, I will help you to check it further
davikos Frienddavikos
- Join date:
- December 2007
- Posts:
- 52
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 5
- Thanks:
- 10
- Thanked:
- 2 times in 1 posts
Ninja Lead ModeratorNinja Lead
- Join date:
- November 2014
- Posts:
- 16064
- Downloads:
- 310
- Uploads:
- 2864
- Thanks:
- 341
- Thanked:
- 3854 times in 3563 posts
October 2, 2014 at 3:45 am #551464<em>@davikos 448117 wrote:</em><blockquote>@Ninja Lead I’ve send you the info..</blockquote>
I just fixed the problem selected with “All” tabs but the items data could not load “All” on your site.
Find and change
if (!$showTab || count($cateArr) <= 1) {
//if not display tabs
//we must show all items of All Categories on one tab
$firstCid = 0;
} else {
$firstCid = array_keys($cateArr);
$firstCid = $firstCid[0];
}
To
if (!$showTab || count($cateArr) <= 1) {
//if not display tabs
//we must show all items of All Categories on one tab
$firstCid = 0;
} else {
$firstCid = 0;
}
Let me know if it helps
1 user says Thank You to Ninja Lead for this useful post
-
AuthorPosts
This topic contains 10 replies, has 3 voices, and was last updated by davikos 10 years, 1 month ago.
We moved to new unified forum. Please post all new support queries in our New Forum