-
AuthorPosts
-
Mo0nlight Moderator
Mo0nlight
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 707
- Downloads:
- 38
- Uploads:
- 107
- Thanked:
- 99 times in 97 posts
January 24, 2017 at 2:06 am #1004943Hi,
Could you clarify in more details? as the Product label still shows well on our demo site
You can provide the credentials of your site i.e: URL and Admin login info so I will check for you.
Regards
seventys Friendseventys
- Join date:
- February 2016
- Posts:
- 24
- Downloads:
- 73
- Uploads:
- 4
- Thanks:
- 7
- Thanked:
- 1 times in 1 posts
January 25, 2017 at 12:35 am #1005277This reply has been marked as private.Saguaros ModeratorSaguaros
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 31405
- Downloads:
- 237
- Uploads:
- 471
- Thanks:
- 845
- Thanked:
- 5346 times in 4964 posts
February 1, 2017 at 7:47 am #1007242Hi,
Do you mean this label? I checked and still see it’s showing now: http://prntscr.com/e30ang
Could you send the URL where it doesn’t show? as I’m not familiar with your native language.
Regards
seventys Friendseventys
- Join date:
- February 2016
- Posts:
- 24
- Downloads:
- 73
- Uploads:
- 4
- Thanks:
- 7
- Thanked:
- 1 times in 1 posts
February 1, 2017 at 2:24 pm #1007360Hi Saguaros,
Sorry i should’ve explained with more details.
yes that’s what I mean, if you check the backend of my site, in eshop components, you’ll find a label called "SALE". The following link is one of the products that the label is assigned to:
PRODUCT
Now, if you check the JA Mega Filter page (first product from right) that contains that product, the label isn’t showing:
Product ListI think the screenshot clarifies what I say
Mo0nlight ModeratorMo0nlight
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 707
- Downloads:
- 38
- Uploads:
- 107
- Thanked:
- 99 times in 97 posts
February 2, 2017 at 3:41 am #1007489Hi,
You can try this tweak:
Open the file : plugins/jamegafilter/eshop/helper.php
Look for the code :
return $item; } public function getProductCategories($categories, $langCode = 'en-GB') {
Add this code above.
$labels = EshopHelper::getProductLabels($item->id); $strlabel = ''; for ($i = 0; $n = count($labels), $i < $n; $i++) { $label = $labels[$i]; if ($label->label_style == 'rotated' && !($label->enable_image && $label->label_image)) { $strlabel .= '<div class="cut-rotated">'; } if ($label->enable_image && $label->label_image) { $imageWidth = $label->label_image_width > 0 ? $label->label_image_width : EshopHelper::getConfigValue('label_image_width'); if (!$imageWidth) $imageWidth = 50; $imageHeight = $label->label_image_height > 0 ? $label->label_image_height : EshopHelper::getConfigValue('label_image_height'); if (!$imageHeight) $imageHeight = 50; $strlabel .= '<span class="horizontal '.$label->label_position.' small-db" style="opacity: '.$label->label_opacity.';background-image: url(' . str_replace('administrator/','',$label->label_image) . '); background-repeat: no-repeat; width: '.$imageWidth.'px; height: '.$imageHeight.'px; box-shadow: none;"></span>'; } else { $strlabel .= '<span class="'.$label->label_style.' '.$label->label_position.' small-db" style="float:left;background-color: #'.$label->label_background_color.'; color: #'.$label->label_foreground_color.'; opacity: '.$label->label_opacity.';'.($label->label_bold ? 'font-weight: bold;' : '').'">'.$label->label_name.'</span>'; } if ($label->label_style == 'rotated' && !($label->enable_image && $label->label_image)) { $strlabel .= '</div>'; } } $item->labels = $strlabel;
Open the file : plugins/jamegafilter/eshop/tmpl/default.php
Look for :
JHtml::stylesheet('components/com_eshop/assets/colorbox/colorbox.css');
Add this code underneath:
JHtml::stylesheet('components/com_eshop/assets/css/labels.css');
Open the file : plugins/jamegafilter/eshop/layouts/default/product-item.php
Add this tag code:
{labels|s}
to any place you wish.
Regards
seventys Friendseventys
- Join date:
- February 2016
- Posts:
- 24
- Downloads:
- 73
- Uploads:
- 4
- Thanks:
- 7
- Thanked:
- 1 times in 1 posts
February 2, 2017 at 4:30 pm #1007637Hi Mo0nlight,
I tried this, nothing happens.Mo0nlight ModeratorMo0nlight
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 707
- Downloads:
- 38
- Uploads:
- 107
- Thanked:
- 99 times in 97 posts
seventys Friendseventys
- Join date:
- February 2016
- Posts:
- 24
- Downloads:
- 73
- Uploads:
- 4
- Thanks:
- 7
- Thanked:
- 1 times in 1 posts
February 3, 2017 at 9:04 am #1007836This reply has been marked as private.Mo0nlight ModeratorMo0nlight
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 707
- Downloads:
- 38
- Uploads:
- 107
- Thanked:
- 99 times in 97 posts
February 3, 2017 at 9:40 am #1007854Hi,
I accessed with provided ftp but could not see any files or folders. Please check your config again.
Regards
seventys Friendseventys
- Join date:
- February 2016
- Posts:
- 24
- Downloads:
- 73
- Uploads:
- 4
- Thanks:
- 7
- Thanked:
- 1 times in 1 posts
February 4, 2017 at 4:21 pm #1008066Sorry Mo0nlight,
You can check now.Mo0nlight ModeratorMo0nlight
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 707
- Downloads:
- 38
- Uploads:
- 107
- Thanked:
- 99 times in 97 posts
February 6, 2017 at 2:28 am #1008361Hi,
Edit file : plugins/jamegafilter/eshop/helper.php
$labels = EshopHelper::getProductLabels($item->id);
Change to
$labels = EshopHelper::getProductLabels($item->id, $lang->lang_code);
It’s working now.
Regards
seventys Friendseventys
- Join date:
- February 2016
- Posts:
- 24
- Downloads:
- 73
- Uploads:
- 4
- Thanks:
- 7
- Thanked:
- 1 times in 1 posts
February 6, 2017 at 7:54 pm #1008609Hi Mo0nlight
It worked.Thanks.
AuthorPostsViewing 12 posts - 1 through 12 (of 12 total)This topic contains 12 replies, has 3 voices, and was last updated by seventys 7 years, 9 months ago.
The topic ‘Displaying Eshop labels on product list’ is closed to new replies.
Jump to forum