-
AuthorPosts
-
July 24, 2015 at 4:19 am #209179
Hello,
I am coding a new version on http://www.aalisg.fr of my https://www.aalisg.org website still using Ja University template but with T3 framework and not JAT3 V2 framework anymore.
Project is now almost finished but I have some problem I would like you to help me to solve.
1) All K2 elements on frontpage seemed to be “cut” in half through a vertical line like on this page http://www.aalisg.fr/fr/lycee/histoire.html. I would like them to have full website width like on this page https://www.aalisg.org/fr/lycee/histoire.html.
2) Footer menus are displayed vertically I would like them to be displayed horizontaly like on https://www.aalisg.org.
3) JA Slideshow Lite does not appear on mobile and tablet screens.
Can you help me to solve these problems?
Regards
Ninja Lead ModeratorNinja Lead
- Join date:
- November 2014
- Posts:
- 16064
- Downloads:
- 310
- Uploads:
- 2864
- Thanks:
- 341
- Thanked:
- 3854 times in 3563 posts
July 27, 2015 at 3:31 am #644954I solved the problem directly on your site with the solution below
1) Open templates/ja_university_t3/tpls/blocks/home.php file
find and change
<div id="t3-content" class="t3-content col-xs-12 col-md-6">
to
<div id="t3-content" class="t3-content col-xs-12 <?php if ($this->countModules($sidebar1) || $this->countModules($sidebar1)): ?> col-md-6 <?php else: ?> col-md-12 <?php endif ?>">
2) Created templates/ja_university_t3/css/custom.css file and added new rule
td,
tr td {
border-top: 0px solid #dddddd ;
}
.t3-footer .t3-copyright ul.nav-stacked > li {
float: left !important;
margin-right: 30px;
}
.t3-footer .t3-copyright ul.nav-stacked > li > a {
border-bottom: 0px dotted #efece1 !important;
}
3) I see it’s showing on your site, and you can control to show/hide from backend, see the screenshot
Ninja Lead ModeratorNinja Lead
- Join date:
- November 2014
- Posts:
- 16064
- Downloads:
- 310
- Uploads:
- 2864
- Thanks:
- 341
- Thanked:
- 3854 times in 3563 posts
July 27, 2015 at 3:31 am #743582I solved the problem directly on your site with the solution below
1) Open templates/ja_university_t3/tpls/blocks/home.php file
find and change
<div id="t3-content" class="t3-content col-xs-12 col-md-6">
to
<div id="t3-content" class="t3-content col-xs-12 <?php if ($this->countModules($sidebar1) || $this->countModules($sidebar1)): ?> col-md-6 <?php else: ?> col-md-12 <?php endif ?>">
2) Created templates/ja_university_t3/css/custom.css file and added new rule
td,
tr td {
border-top: 0px solid #dddddd ;
}
.t3-footer .t3-copyright ul.nav-stacked > li {
float: left !important;
margin-right: 30px;
}
.t3-footer .t3-copyright ul.nav-stacked > li > a {
border-bottom: 0px dotted #efece1 !important;
}
3) I see it’s showing on your site, and you can control to show/hide from backend, see the screenshot
-
AuthorPosts
This topic contains 3 replies, has 2 voices, and was last updated by Ninja Lead 9 years, 3 months ago.
We moved to new unified forum. Please post all new support queries in our New Forum