-
AuthorPosts
-
donnawatts Friend
donnawatts
- Join date:
- February 2009
- Posts:
- 16
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 0
- Thanks:
- 4
- Thanked:
- 3 times in 1 posts
May 22, 2012 at 1:42 pm #177395Hello,
Can anyone please advise how to add the top image view, s, m, l, xl buttons as shown in the demo and what position they would be in.
Thanks
Kind Regards
DonnaJohn Wesley Brett ModeratorJohn Wesley Brett
- Join date:
- July 2013
- Posts:
- 2142
- Downloads:
- 17
- Uploads:
- 26
- Thanks:
- 175
- Thanked:
- 645 times in 426 posts
May 22, 2012 at 2:14 pm #454287It is not a module – it is hard-coded into the index file.
Open file: /templates/ja_wall/index.php
At around line 146 – and below <!– //SEARCH –>
Insert the following:
<?php if (jaTpl_check ('isGridView')) : ?> <!-- TOOLBAR -->
<div id="toolbar" class="has-toggle">
<div class="btn-toggle toolbar-toggle">
<span> </span><strong>Toolbar</strong>
</div>
<div class="inner toolbar-inner clearfix">
<ul>
<li id="toolbar-display">
<dl>
<dt>Display</dt>
<dd id="toolbar-display-imageview" class="first last"><span>Image View</span></dd>
</dl>
</li>
<li id="toolbar-basegrid">
<dl>
<dt>Grid</dt>
<dd id="toolbar-basegrid-s" class="first"><span>S</span></dd>
<dd id="toolbar-basegrid-m"><span>M</span></dd>
<dd id="toolbar-basegrid-l"><span>L</span></dd>
<dd id="toolbar-basegrid-xl" class="last"><span>XL</span></dd>
</dl>
</li>
</ul>
</div>
</div>
<script type="text/javascript">
//toolbar
jQuery(document).ready(function($){
$('#toolbar-basegrid dd').toolbar({ group: 'basegrid', type: 'single', val: '<?php echo $this->params->get('jawall_basegrid', 'm') ?>'});
$('#toolbar-display dd').toolbar({ group: 'display', type: 'toggle', val: '<?php echo $this->params->get('jawall_display', '') ?>'});
});
</script>
<!-- //TOOLBAR -->
<?php endif; ?>
That should do it!
Have fun.1 user says Thank You to John Wesley Brett for this useful post
donnawatts Frienddonnawatts
- Join date:
- February 2009
- Posts:
- 16
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 0
- Thanks:
- 4
- Thanked:
- 3 times in 1 posts
May 22, 2012 at 3:19 pm #454297Hello,
Thanks for your reply but I already have that code on line 146 onwards. Is there a way of activating them so they show?
Thanks,
DonnaJohn Wesley Brett ModeratorJohn Wesley Brett
- Join date:
- July 2013
- Posts:
- 2142
- Downloads:
- 17
- Uploads:
- 26
- Thanks:
- 175
- Thanked:
- 645 times in 426 posts
May 22, 2012 at 3:44 pm #454305I need to see a URL to understand why they are not showing on your site.
donnawatts Frienddonnawatts
- Join date:
- February 2009
- Posts:
- 16
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 0
- Thanks:
- 4
- Thanked:
- 3 times in 1 posts
May 22, 2012 at 3:50 pm #454306John Wesley Brett ModeratorJohn Wesley Brett
- Join date:
- July 2013
- Posts:
- 2142
- Downloads:
- 17
- Uploads:
- 26
- Thanks:
- 175
- Thanked:
- 645 times in 426 posts
May 22, 2012 at 5:05 pm #454313WOW! You’re brave…attempting without the demo content. 🙂
Go to PLUGIN MANAGER – and ENABLE JA System Pager Plugin
Let me know if you need further.
1 user says Thank You to John Wesley Brett for this useful post
donnawatts Frienddonnawatts
- Join date:
- February 2009
- Posts:
- 16
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 0
- Thanks:
- 4
- Thanked:
- 3 times in 1 posts
May 23, 2012 at 9:15 am #454487Great, Thank You.
September 22, 2012 at 6:44 pm #467835i have the plugin enabled and the code is in place…still not showing.
any help please? thanks in advance -
AuthorPosts
This topic contains 9 replies, has 3 voices, and was last updated by pixallus 12 years, 2 months ago.
We moved to new unified forum. Please post all new support queries in our New Forum