-
AuthorPosts
-
April 27, 2015 at 4:32 pm #205875
hi
i want to add modules insde or under the component position .
how to do this ?please see this attachment image
<!-- MAIN CONTENT -->
<div id="t3-content" class="t3-content <?php echo $this->getClass($layout, $col) ?>" <?php echo $this->getData ($layout, $col++) ?>>
<div class="main-content">
<jdoc:include type="message" />
<jdoc:include type="component" />
how to add position here ?
</div>
</div>
<!-- //MAIN CONTENT -->
thank you
TomC ModeratorTomC
- Join date:
- October 2014
- Posts:
- 14077
- Downloads:
- 58
- Uploads:
- 137
- Thanks:
- 948
- Thanked:
- 3155 times in 2495 posts
April 27, 2015 at 5:45 pm #568524Perhaps the following tutorial may be helpful —-> http://www.joomlart.com/forums/topic/how-to-create-new-module-position-updated/
1 user says Thank You to TomC for this useful post
April 27, 2015 at 6:02 pm #568527<em>@TomC 470647 wrote:</em><blockquote>Perhaps the following tutorial may be helpful —-> http://www.joomlart.com/forums/topic/how-to-create-new-module-position-updated/</blockquote>
thank you very very much .
this mean my code will be like this :
<!-- MAIN CONTENT -->
<div id="t3-content" class="t3-content <?php echo $this->getClass($layout, $col) ?>" <?php echo $this->getData ($layout, $col++) ?>>
<div class="main-content">
<jdoc:include type="message" />
<jdoc:include type="component" />
<!-- sofian-->
<?php if ($this->countModules('sofian')) : ?>
<div class="span6 <?php $this->_c('sofian')?>">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="<?php $this->_p('sofian') ?>" style="bannerraw" />
</div>
<?php endif ?>
<!--//sofian-->
</div>
</div>
<!-- //MAIN CONTENT -->
and what is this :
style=”bannerraw”do i need to change it ??
thank you
TomC ModeratorTomC
- Join date:
- October 2014
- Posts:
- 14077
- Downloads:
- 58
- Uploads:
- 137
- Thanks:
- 948
- Thanked:
- 3155 times in 2495 posts
April 27, 2015 at 6:08 pm #568530<em>@sofian 470651 wrote:</em><blockquote>
and what is this :
style=”bannerraw”do i need to change it ??
thank you</blockquote>
You can change it to whatever name you like – as it will be the class you will use to style the module within your CSS
1 user says Thank You to TomC for this useful post
April 27, 2015 at 6:21 pm #568532yes
but i can add css just for sofian !! right ?
TomC ModeratorTomC
- Join date:
- October 2014
- Posts:
- 14077
- Downloads:
- 58
- Uploads:
- 137
- Thanks:
- 948
- Thanked:
- 3155 times in 2495 posts
April 27, 2015 at 6:51 pm #568540yes
thank you very muchTomC ModeratorTomC
- Join date:
- October 2014
- Posts:
- 14077
- Downloads:
- 58
- Uploads:
- 137
- Thanks:
- 948
- Thanked:
- 3155 times in 2495 posts
April 27, 2015 at 7:17 pm #568546Glad I could be of assistance . . . All the best with your continuing site development. 🙂
April 27, 2015 at 7:20 pm #568548<em>@TomC 470670 wrote:</em><blockquote>Glad I could be of assistance . . . All the best with your continuing site development. :)</blockquote>
yes
very thanks :):):):)
April 27, 2015 at 7:20 pm #733643<em>@TomC 470670 wrote:</em><blockquote>Glad I could be of assistance . . . All the best with your continuing site development. :)</blockquote>
yes
very thanks :):):):)
AuthorPostsViewing 10 posts - 1 through 10 (of 10 total)This topic contains 10 replies, has 2 voices, and was last updated by sofian 9 years, 7 months ago.
We moved to new unified forum. Please post all new support queries in our New Forum
how to add module inside the component position or under it ?
Viewing 10 posts - 1 through 10 (of 10 total)