-
AuthorPosts
-
mikel2004 Friend
mikel2004
- Join date:
- January 2012
- Posts:
- 201
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 51
- Thanks:
- 24
- Thanked:
- 3 times in 1 posts
March 19, 2014 at 8:51 pm #195950Hi!
Can I add target=”_blank” for the twitter icon in secnav-4 position?
I have this code in /tpls/blocks/mainnav.php file:
<!– TWITTER –>
<?php if ($this->countModules(‘secnav-4’)) : ?>
<li class=”dropdown nav-twitter”>
<a data-toggle=”dropdown” href=”http://twitter.com/comunidadzoom” class=” dropdown-toggle”>
<i class=”icon-twitter”></i>
</a>
</li>
<?php endif ?>
<!– //TWITTER –>Thanks!
Nazario A FriendNazario A
- Join date:
- April 2013
- Posts:
- 1183
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 406
- Thanks:
- 91
- Thanked:
- 284 times in 263 posts
March 20, 2014 at 9:21 am #527451You can add target=”_blank” as follows:
<!-- TWITTER -->
<?php if ($this->countModules('secnav-4')) : ?>
<li class="dropdown nav-twitter">
<a data-toggle="dropdown" href="http://twitter.com/comunidadzoom" class=" dropdown-toggle" target="_blank">
<i class="icon-twitter"></i>
</a>
</li>
<?php endif ?>
<!-- //TWITTER -->Hope this helps.
mikel2004 Friendmikel2004
- Join date:
- January 2012
- Posts:
- 201
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 51
- Thanks:
- 24
- Thanked:
- 3 times in 1 posts
March 20, 2014 at 6:37 pm #527516Nop… donĀ“t work.
Any other idea?
Thanks!
Nazario A FriendNazario A
- Join date:
- April 2013
- Posts:
- 1183
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 406
- Thanks:
- 91
- Thanked:
- 284 times in 263 posts
March 21, 2014 at 9:38 am #527608Please clear cache of your site and your browser then try it again.
mikel2004 Friendmikel2004
- Join date:
- January 2012
- Posts:
- 201
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 51
- Thanks:
- 24
- Thanked:
- 3 times in 1 posts
March 21, 2014 at 5:10 pm #527663I do it, but nothing change.
Look the site:
http://veintiuno.czoom.co/Nazario A FriendNazario A
- Join date:
- April 2013
- Posts:
- 1183
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 406
- Thanks:
- 91
- Thanked:
- 284 times in 263 posts
March 25, 2014 at 4:54 am #527992@ mikel2004,
Please try to remove the code in red as follows:
<!-- TWITTER -->
<?php if ($this->countModules('secnav-4')) : ?>
<li class="dropdown nav-twitter">
<a data-toggle="dropdown" href="http://twitter.com/comunidadzoom" class=" dropdown-toggle" target="_blank">
<i class="icon-twitter"></i>
</a>
</li>
<?php endif ?>
<!-- //TWITTER -->Hope this helps.
1 user says Thank You to Nazario A for this useful post
-
AuthorPosts
This topic contains 7 replies, has 2 voices, and was last updated by mikel2004 10 years, 7 months ago.
We moved to new unified forum. Please post all new support queries in our New Forum