-
AuthorPosts
-
July 31, 2015 at 7:43 pm #646968
I made this jQuery script to pull the numbers from some SobiPro fields and place them inside of my JA ACM module.
The counting works beautifully when I scroll down to the module, however, if the module is loaded on the page, it displays the text/values that are used in the module configuration and not the dynamic values from SobiPro.SobiPro.jQuery( document ).ready( function ($)
{
var fee = $(".acm-calls field_rental_fee data.field_rental_fee").text();
var table = $(".acm-calls field_tables data.field_tables").text();
var capacity = $(".acm-calls field_capacity data.field_capacity").text();/* Set values for counter */
$(".t3-module div.statistics-style-4 span.stats-item-counter:eq(0)").attr('data-to',fee).text(fee);
$(".t3-module div.statistics-style-4 span.stats-item-counter:eq(1)").attr('data-to',capacity).text(capacity);
$(".t3-module div.statistics-style-4 span.stats-item-counter:eq(2)").attr('data-to',table).text(table);
} );Saguaros ModeratorSaguaros
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 31405
- Downloads:
- 237
- Uploads:
- 471
- Thanks:
- 845
- Thanked:
- 5346 times in 4964 posts
August 4, 2015 at 8:56 am #648541Hi
By default, JA ACM module doesn’t support to retrieve content from SobiPro, you can tell me where you add above custom code and PM me login info: URL, admin & ftp account. I will take a look
Saguaros ModeratorSaguaros
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 31405
- Downloads:
- 237
- Uploads:
- 471
- Thanks:
- 845
- Thanked:
- 5346 times in 4964 posts
August 4, 2015 at 8:56 am #744393Hi
By default, JA ACM module doesn’t support to retrieve content from SobiPro, you can tell me where you add above custom code and PM me login info: URL, admin & ftp account. I will take a look
August 5, 2015 at 3:50 pm #656413I will PM you with the private information, but for others, you can see the dilemma at these sites.
Whenever you load the page, and the module is not displayed, scrolling to it will produce the results that I want. HOWEVER, if you load the page and the module is visible on page load, then it does not work properly. It will utilize the default values from the module configuration, which I have set to “1”:http://hcp2.com/testing_site/reservations-entry/338-stratford-park-pavilion
http://hcp2.com/testing_site/reservations-entry/340-james-driver-park-pavilion
http://hcp2.com/testing_site/reservations-entry/329-david-g-burnet-park-pavilionAugust 5, 2015 at 3:50 pm #744564I will PM you with the private information, but for others, you can see the dilemma at these sites.
Whenever you load the page, and the module is not displayed, scrolling to it will produce the results that I want. HOWEVER, if you load the page and the module is visible on page load, then it does not work properly. It will utilize the default values from the module configuration, which I have set to “1”:http://hcp2.com/testing_site/reservations-entry/338-stratford-park-pavilion
http://hcp2.com/testing_site/reservations-entry/340-james-driver-park-pavilion
http://hcp2.com/testing_site/reservations-entry/329-david-g-burnet-park-pavilionSaguaros ModeratorSaguaros
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 31405
- Downloads:
- 237
- Uploads:
- 471
- Thanks:
- 845
- Thanked:
- 5346 times in 4964 posts
August 6, 2015 at 1:52 pm #658587I can’t access your site now, kindly re-check.
September 3, 2015 at 12:57 pm #681544I have finally gotten the site publicly available.
You can view the problem at
share.hcp2.comIf you first load the page, and the module is not on the page, then the counting function works fine. If you reload the page with the module being seen on the page, then it does not work like I need.
I have the values loading dynamically through a Javascript
September 3, 2015 at 12:57 pm #747407I have finally gotten the site publicly available.
You can view the problem at
share.hcp2.comIf you first load the page, and the module is not on the page, then the counting function works fine. If you reload the page with the module being seen on the page, then it does not work like I need.
I have the values loading dynamically through a Javascript
Saguaros ModeratorSaguaros
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 31405
- Downloads:
- 237
- Uploads:
- 471
- Thanks:
- 845
- Thanked:
- 5346 times in 4964 posts
September 4, 2015 at 5:01 am #681602I still can’t access this updated site, pls check again.
Saguaros ModeratorSaguaros
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 31405
- Downloads:
- 237
- Uploads:
- 471
- Thanks:
- 845
- Thanked:
- 5346 times in 4964 posts
September 4, 2015 at 5:01 am #681625I still can’t access this updated site, pls check again.
Saguaros ModeratorSaguaros
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 31405
- Downloads:
- 237
- Uploads:
- 471
- Thanks:
- 845
- Thanked:
- 5346 times in 4964 posts
September 4, 2015 at 5:01 am #747465I still can’t access this updated site, pls check again.
-
AuthorPosts
This topic contains 15 replies, has 2 voices, and was last updated by Saguaros 9 years, 3 months ago.
We moved to new unified forum. Please post all new support queries in our New Forum