-
AuthorPosts
-
May 5, 2010 at 10:34 pm #150888
Dears,
I need add one Module from the jaslideshow and side modules between.
this is image position i need add , kindly help me .Saguaros ModeratorSaguaros
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 31405
- Downloads:
- 237
- Uploads:
- 471
- Thanks:
- 845
- Thanked:
- 5346 times in 4964 posts
May 8, 2010 at 7:33 am #343008Dear noufal
here this the solution to resolve your issute
Pls open the file template.css and find codes:
#ja-topsl2 {
float: right;
width: 30%;
overflow: hidden;
}and replace:
#ja-topsl2 {
float: right;
width: 50%;
overflow: hidden;
}and
#ja-topsl2 div.moduletable {
margin: 20px 0 0;
}and replace:
#ja-topsl2 div.moduletable {
margin: 20px 0 0;
float:left
}#ja-topsl1 {
float: left;
width: 49%;
overflow: hidden;
}now, you access your administrator and try to re-set the with of ja slideshow via its configuration. And put second module in the topsl2 position
Good luck
1 user says Thank You to Saguaros for this useful post
May 8, 2010 at 1:39 pm #343029<em>@tienhc 177845 wrote:</em><blockquote>Dear noufal
here this the solution to resolve your issute
Pls open the file template.css and find codes:
#ja-topsl2 {
float: right;
width: 30%;
overflow: hidden;
}and replace:
#ja-topsl2 {
float: right;
width: 50%;
overflow: hidden;
}and
#ja-topsl2 div.moduletable {
margin: 20px 0 0;
}and replace:
#ja-topsl2 div.moduletable {
margin: 20px 0 0;
float:left
}#ja-topsl1 {
float: left;
width: 49%;
overflow: hidden;
}now, you access your administrator and try to re-set the with of ja slideshow via its configuration. And put second module in the topsl2 position
Good luck</blockquote>
Thank you very much dear..
i need creat one more modules i mean with one more position. now i can get two position 1-ja-topsl2-right
2-ja-topsl1-left it is ok ineed in betweeb one more one more modeuls center u can see my image plain color.that position i need create Please help me.Saguaros ModeratorSaguaros
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 31405
- Downloads:
- 237
- Uploads:
- 471
- Thanks:
- 845
- Thanked:
- 5346 times in 4964 posts
May 13, 2010 at 6:49 am #343434this site http://www.qkmcc.com/
Saguaros ModeratorSaguaros
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 31405
- Downloads:
- 237
- Uploads:
- 471
- Thanks:
- 845
- Thanked:
- 5346 times in 4964 posts
May 15, 2010 at 3:00 am #343651Dear noufal!
Pls open the file: templates/ja_sanidineii_light/index.php and find the following code:
[PHP]
<?php if( $this->countModules(‘topsl1’) && $this->countModules(‘topsl2’) ) { ?><!– BEGIN: TOP SPOTLIGHT –>
<div id=”ja-topsl” class=”clearfix”>
<div id=”ja-topsl1″>
<jdoc:include type=”modules” name=”topsl1″ style=”raw” />
</div>
<div id=”ja-topsl2″>
<jdoc:include type=”modules” name=”topsl2″ style=”xhtml” />
</div>
</div>
<!– END: TOP SPOTLIGHT –>
<?php } ?>
[/PHP]
And replace:
[PHP]<?php if( $this->countModules(‘topsl1’) && $this->countModules(‘topsl2’) ) { ?>
<!– BEGIN: TOP SPOTLIGHT –>
<div id=”ja-topsl” class=”clearfix”>
<div id=”ja-topsl1″>
<div class=”left”><jdoc:include type=”modules” name=”topsl1″ style=”raw” />
</div>
<div class=”right”>
<jdoc:include type=”modules” name=”topsl1-right” style=”xhtml” />
</div></div>
<div id=”ja-topsl2″>
<jdoc:include type=”modules” name=”topsl2″ style=”xhtml” />
</div>
</div>
<!– END: TOP SPOTLIGHT –>
<?php } ?>
[/PHP]And add the following css into the template.css file:
#ja-topsl1 .left {
float:left;
}
#ja-topsl1 .right {
float:right;
}after done, you ‘ll have the “topsl1-right” position
Good luck
-
AuthorPosts
This topic contains 6 replies, has 2 voices, and was last updated by Saguaros 14 years, 6 months ago.
We moved to new unified forum. Please post all new support queries in our New Forum