-
AuthorPosts
-
sugiarto Friend
sugiarto
- Join date:
- November 2008
- Posts:
- 91
- Downloads:
- 6
- Uploads:
- 9
- Thanks:
- 16
- Thanked:
- 4 times in 1 posts
November 6, 2008 at 10:43 am #135130Hi all,
I noticed that if I have a module on possition user6 (user7 empty), than module width will expand until reach user6+user7 widths.
Same case on module in position user9-user12.
My question is, is it possible for a module in user6 (or user 9) to maintain its width though there is no module in user7(or user 10-12) position?
Thanks in advance,
Regards,
Sugiarto.Sherlock FriendSherlock
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 11453
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 88
- Thanks:
- 221
- Thanked:
- 2478 times in 2162 posts
November 8, 2008 at 2:33 am #278522Hi
please open index.php, you will see those lines:
<?php
$spotlight = array ('user6','user7');
$contentsl = $tmpTools->calSpotlight ($spotlight,$tmpTools->isOP()?100:99.9);
if( $contentsl ) {
?>
<!-- BEGIN: CONTENT SPOTLIGHT 2-->
<div id="ja-contentsl2" class="clearfix"><?php if( $this->countModules('user6') ) {?>
<div class="ja-box<?php echo $contentsl['user6']['class']; ?>" style="width: <?php echo $contentsl['user6']['width']; ?>;">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="user6" style="rounded" />
</div>
<?php } ?><?php if( $this->countModules('user7') ) {?>
<div class="ja-box<?php echo $contentsl['user7']['class']; ?>" style="width: <?php echo $contentsl['user7']['width']; ?>;">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="user7" style="rounded" />
</div>
<?php } ?></div>
<!-- END: CONTENT SPOTLIGHT 2-->
<?php } ?>
You can set width for user6 module(when haven’t user 7 module) by replace style=”width: <?php echo $contentsl[‘user6’][‘width’]; ?>;” by style=”width:yourwidth”Sherlock FriendSherlock
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 11453
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 88
- Thanks:
- 221
- Thanked:
- 2478 times in 2162 posts
November 8, 2008 at 2:33 am #278523Hi
Same with user 9 module:
<?php
$spotlight = array ('user9','user10','user11','user12');
$botsl = $tmpTools->calSpotlight ($spotlight,$tmpTools->isOP()?100:99.9);
if( $botsl ) {
?>
<!-- BEGIN: BOTTOM SPOTLIGHT -->
<div id="ja-botsl" class="clearfix"><?php if( $this->countModules('user9') ) {?>
<div class="ja-box<?php echo $botsl['user9']['class']; ?>" style="width: <?php echo $botsl['user9']['width']; ?>;">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="user9" style="xhtml" />
</div>
<?php } ?><?php if( $this->countModules('user10') ) {?>
<div class="ja-box<?php echo $botsl['user10']['class']; ?>" style="width: <?php echo $botsl['user10']['width']; ?>;">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="user10" style="xhtml" />
</div>
<?php } ?><?php if( $this->countModules('user11') ) {?>
<div class="ja-box<?php echo $botsl['user11']['class']; ?>" style="width: <?php echo $botsl['user11']['width']; ?>;">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="user11" style="xhtml" />
</div>
<?php } ?><?php if( $this->countModules('user12') ) {?>
<div class="ja-box<?php echo $botsl['user12']['class']; ?>" style="width: <?php echo $botsl['user12']['width']; ?>;">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="user12" style="xhtml" />
</div>
<?php } ?></div>
<!-- END: BOTTOM SPOTLIGHT -->
<?php } ?>1 user says Thank You to Sherlock for this useful post
-
AuthorPosts
This topic contains 4 replies, has 2 voices, and was last updated by sugiarto 16 years ago.
We moved to new unified forum. Please post all new support queries in our New Forum