-
AuthorPosts
-
Hayden A Friend
Hayden A
- Join date:
- April 2010
- Posts:
- 282
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 20
- Thanked:
- 54 times in 53 posts
February 4, 2014 at 7:49 am #521065@testcouch,
In temp JA Fixel, we make mega menu slider in iphone ( horizontal and vertical ), but if you want mega menu not slider in horizontal view iphone you can follow step bellow;
1, First you need to backup your site,2, Create a new css file named: custom.css in templatesja_fixelcss directory
3, Add below CSS code to this custom.css file:
[PHP]@media (min-width: 481px) and (max-width: 767px) {
.t3-mainnav.navbar-collapse-fixed-top {
position: inherit;
top: auto;
}.t3-mainbody {
margin-top: 40px;
}
}[/PHP]testcouch Friendtestcouch
- Join date:
- October 2013
- Posts:
- 155
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 45
- Thanks:
- 30
- Thanked:
- 9 times in 1 posts
February 4, 2014 at 11:31 pm #521188hello Hayden, many thanks for your css code. 🙂 it looks now better..how can i give the mega menu slider the full width? i have a space left and right on my iphone!?
Hayden A FriendHayden A
- Join date:
- April 2010
- Posts:
- 282
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 20
- Thanked:
- 54 times in 53 posts
February 5, 2014 at 8:47 am #521274@testcouch ,
You need to add following CSS rule to the custom.css file:
[PHP]@media (min-width: 481px) and (max-width: 767px) {.t3-mainnav {
width: auto !important;
margin-left: -20px !important;
margin-right: -20px !important;
}
} [/PHP]testcouch Friendtestcouch
- Join date:
- October 2013
- Posts:
- 155
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 45
- Thanks:
- 30
- Thanked:
- 9 times in 1 posts
February 13, 2014 at 3:45 pm #522561<em>@Hayden A 409543 wrote:</em><blockquote>@testcouch ,
You need to add following CSS rule to the custom.css file:
[PHP]@media (min-width: 481px) and (max-width: 767px) {.t3-mainnav {
width: auto !important;
margin-left: -20px !important;
margin-right: -20px !important;
}
} [/PHP]</blockquote>thanks for your help..the menu slider is perfect but the off-canvas menu slider is now not complet visible in horizontal view!? see screensoot
Hayden A FriendHayden A
- Join date:
- April 2010
- Posts:
- 282
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 20
- Thanked:
- 54 times in 53 posts
February 17, 2014 at 3:14 am #522928@testcouch ,
I have checked the JA Fixel template and see no bug as you mentioned (please have a look at screenshot: )I think you need to upgrade T3 Framework (remember to backup your site first). It might help to resolve conflict between T3 and Jomsocial bootstrap.
testcouch Friendtestcouch
- Join date:
- October 2013
- Posts:
- 155
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 45
- Thanks:
- 30
- Thanked:
- 9 times in 1 posts
Hayden A FriendHayden A
- Join date:
- April 2010
- Posts:
- 282
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 20
- Thanked:
- 54 times in 53 posts
February 18, 2014 at 2:57 am #523091@ testcouch,
I need to debug directly on your site, please PM me url, admin and ftp credentials of your sitetestcouch Friendtestcouch
- Join date:
- October 2013
- Posts:
- 155
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 45
- Thanks:
- 30
- Thanked:
- 9 times in 1 posts
February 19, 2014 at 9:46 am #523393<em>@Hayden A 411803 wrote:</em><blockquote>@ testcouch,
I need to debug directly on your site, please PM me url, admin and ftp credentials of your site</blockquote> ok done 🙂Hayden A FriendHayden A
- Join date:
- April 2010
- Posts:
- 282
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 20
- Thanked:
- 54 times in 53 posts
February 21, 2014 at 7:13 am #523720I just checked my inbox but I’ve not received your message yet, please PM me again.
testcouch Friendtestcouch
- Join date:
- October 2013
- Posts:
- 155
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 45
- Thanks:
- 30
- Thanked:
- 9 times in 1 posts
February 21, 2014 at 7:24 pm #523825<em>@Hayden A 412566 wrote:</em><blockquote>I just checked my inbox but I’ve not received your message yet, please PM me again.</blockquote> hmmm..>:( ok done 😉
Wall Crasher DeveloperWall Crasher
- Join date:
- December 2011
- Posts:
- 1113
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 15
- Thanks:
- 66
- Thanked:
- 361 times in 300 posts
February 24, 2014 at 11:02 am #524085@ testcouch,
I have changed the custom.css file a little bit.
Please check again if it matches your need.testcouch Friendtestcouch
- Join date:
- October 2013
- Posts:
- 155
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 45
- Thanks:
- 30
- Thanked:
- 9 times in 1 posts
February 26, 2014 at 6:19 pm #524500<em>@Wall Crasher 413058 wrote:</em><blockquote>@ testcouch,
I have changed the custom.css file a little bit.
Please check again if it matches your need.</blockquote>
@hayden A and Wall Crashermany thanks for you help..it needed some time but it works now perfekt 🙂
next step is add and Customize own Logo 😉
Hayden A FriendHayden A
- Join date:
- April 2010
- Posts:
- 282
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 20
- Thanked:
- 54 times in 53 posts
March 10, 2014 at 10:25 am #526061@testcouch ,
You can follow this T3 guide to handle the logo customisation http://t3-framework.org/documentation/customization/89-documentation.html#logo-customizationAuthorPostsThis topic contains 28 replies, has 6 voices, and was last updated by Hayden A 10 years, 8 months ago.
We moved to new unified forum. Please post all new support queries in our New Forum
Jump to forum