-
AuthorPosts
-
HeR0 Friend
HeR0
- Join date:
- August 2011
- Posts:
- 3626
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 61
- Thanks:
- 33
- Thanked:
- 588 times in 549 posts
October 31, 2012 at 3:28 am #471509Hi Stevens1
– Edit all file jaimage.php to correct. You should use search function of OS to find this file in modules folder.
– Clean all cachestevens1 Friendstevens1
- Join date:
- August 2006
- Posts:
- 10
- Downloads:
- 29
- Uploads:
- 5
- Thanked:
- 2 times in 1 posts
November 13, 2012 at 10:36 pm #472824Hi HeR0,
Thank you for your advice.
I’ve been fixing and testing, but the issue is still on the website.
I’ve attache the latest article that has issue.
http://www.sandiegoyuyu.com/I changed all the jaimage.php file and cleared the cache, but it still shows 2nd or the last image not the first image.
Please give me advice.
Thank you for your time.
-
HeR0 Friend
HeR0
- Join date:
- August 2011
- Posts:
- 3626
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 61
- Thanks:
- 33
- Thanked:
- 588 times in 549 posts
November 14, 2012 at 3:20 am #472837Hi stevens1,
I open file modules/mod_ja_newsfeatured/helpers/helper.php and go to line $jaImage = new JAImage; and add the following code:
try {
$ref = new ReflectionClass('JAImage');
} catch (LogicException $Exception) {
die('Not gonna make it in here...');
} catch (ReflectionException $Exception) {
die('Your class does not exist!');
}
die ($ref->getFileName());Then you clean all cache, go to front end and press F5 for getting the file path you is missing to update.
Once done, you restore helper.php file . Hope that can help you resolve this issue.
Regards,
navmeet Friendnavmeet
- Join date:
- October 2011
- Posts:
- 4
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 1
- Thanked:
- 1 times in 1 posts
November 14, 2012 at 6:24 am #472850<em>@dieudonne 342493 wrote:</em><blockquote>Hello,
in conclusion, if someone have this bug, you must change the code in these 2 files :modules/mod_janews_featured/helpers/jaimage.php
modules/mod_jabulletin/jaimage.php$text .= (isset($row->fulltext))?$row->fulltext:'';
$text .= (isset($row->introtext))?$row->introtext:'';‘ll be replaced by
$text .= (isset($row->introtext))?$row->introtext:'';
$text .= (isset($row->fulltext))?$row->fulltext:'';Thank to HeRO for his great help.</blockquote>
This worked for me.. :laugh:
Thanks dieudonne1 user says Thank You to navmeet for this useful post
-
AuthorPosts
This topic contains 34 replies, has 6 voices, and was last updated by navmeet 12 years ago.
We moved to new unified forum. Please post all new support queries in our New Forum
Jump to forum