-
AuthorPosts
-
g1900kon Friend
g1900kon
- Join date:
- July 2008
- Posts:
- 31
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 2
- Thanks:
- 5
- Thanked:
- 1 times in 1 posts
September 10, 2008 at 11:23 am #133187I have a problem that the “box” of my tabs and content is too small. My settings:
{jatabs type=”modules” module=”ja-tabs-lin” position=”top” width=”500″ height=”650″ mouseType=”click” animType=”animMoveVir” skipAnim=”true” duration=1000} {/jatabs}
I have set Skipanim to true in order to see content. When it’s set to false, no content is shown. When I look at the demo site, I can see the animation and content, so it’s not a browser problem. I don’t know if this as anything to do with my problem?
When I look at the source of my page I notice a few things:
<script type=”text/javascript” charset=”utf-8″>
window.addEvent(“load”, init);
function init() {
myTabs1 = new JATabs(“myTab-27885838”, {position:’top’, width:500,height:200,mouseType:’click’,animType:’animMoveVir’, skipAnim:’true’,duration:1000,width:300,heightTabs:30,widthTabs:300,style:’basic’});
}
</script><div class=”ja-tabswrap” style=”width:300px; height:200px”> <div id=”myTab-27885838″ class=”container” > <div class=”ja-tabs-title-top” style=”width:300px; height:30px”>
<ul class=”ja-tabs-title”><li><h3><span>Tab 1</span></h3></li><li><h3><span>Tab2</span></h3></li></ul>
</div>
<div class=”ja-tab-panels-top” style=”width:280px;;”><div class=”ja-tab-content”>
<div class=”ja-tab-subcontent”><h3>Text</h3></div>
</div><div class=”ja-tab-content”>
<div class=”ja-tab-subcontent”>Text</div>If you look in the code you can see that the width of “500” is taken from my settings, the height isn’t. But after the width = “500” als a width of “300” is there:
myTabs1 = new JATabs(“myTab-27885838”, {position:’top’, width:500,height:200,mouseType:’click’,animType:’animMoveVir’, skipAnim:’true’,duration:1000,width:300,heightTabs:30,widthTabs:300,style:’basic’});
Where is the standard 300 and 200 coming from? It’s not in the CSS files so where can I change this? Or am I doing something else not correct.
1 user says Thank You to g1900kon for this useful post
Menalto FriendMenalto
- Join date:
- May 2007
- Posts:
- 4736
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 43
- Thanks:
- 2
- Thanked:
- 531 times in 361 posts
September 26, 2008 at 8:47 pm #272540You have some settings in the plug in/module if i remember correct..
g1900kon Friendg1900kon
- Join date:
- July 2008
- Posts:
- 31
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 2
- Thanks:
- 5
- Thanked:
- 1 times in 1 posts
September 29, 2008 at 9:21 pm #273146Yes, the module has advanced parameters. But whatever I enter, nothing changes.
Menalto FriendMenalto
- Join date:
- May 2007
- Posts:
- 4736
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 43
- Thanks:
- 2
- Thanked:
- 531 times in 361 posts
September 29, 2008 at 9:27 pm #273151this is strange, whats your site url? and joomla veersion?
g1900kon Friendg1900kon
- Join date:
- July 2008
- Posts:
- 31
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 2
- Thanks:
- 5
- Thanked:
- 1 times in 1 posts
October 1, 2008 at 7:54 pm #273471I have sent you a PM. I hope you can help me out.
Menalto FriendMenalto
- Join date:
- May 2007
- Posts:
- 4736
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 43
- Thanks:
- 2
- Thanked:
- 531 times in 361 posts
October 1, 2008 at 8:00 pm #273472Please send me the log in info also and url
-
AuthorPosts
This topic contains 8 replies, has 2 voices, and was last updated by g1900kon 16 years, 1 month ago.
We moved to new unified forum. Please post all new support queries in our New Forum