-
AuthorPosts
-
dnamic Friend
dnamic
- Join date:
- January 2008
- Posts:
- 10
- Downloads:
- 14
- Uploads:
- 1
- Thanks:
- 2
- Thanked:
- 1 times in 1 posts
April 17, 2008 at 3:49 pm #127640Hi, there’s some method to put a second line of jacuapopup on the Fedora template?
I have add some modules position but when i activate all the position are on only one line. like the image, someone have a solution?Thanks
Sherlock FriendSherlock
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 11453
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 88
- Thanks:
- 221
- Thanked:
- 2478 times in 2162 posts
April 18, 2008 at 7:47 am #245866Open index.php(templates/ja_fedora/index.php)
Search those lines
<!-- END: TOP SPOTLIGHT 2 -->
<?php } ?>
Add this block code below them
<?php
$spotlight_2 = array ('user10','user11','user12');
$topsl_2 = $tmpTools->calSpotlight ($spotlight_2,$tmpTools->isOP()?100:100);
if( $topsl_2 ) {
?>
<!-- BEGIN: TOP SPOTLIGHT 2 -->
<div id="ja-topsl2" class="clearfix">
<?php if( $this->countModules('user10') ) {?>
<div class="ja-box<?php echo $topsl['user10']['class']; ?>" style="width: <?php echo $topsl['user10']['width']; ?>;">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="user10" style="xhtml" />
</div>
<?php } ?><?php if( $this->countModules('user11') ) {?>
<div class="ja-box<?php echo $topsl['user11']['class']; ?>" style="width: <?php echo $topsl['user11']['width']; ?>;">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="user11" style="xhtml" />
</div>
<?php } ?><?php if( $this->countModules('user12') ) {?>
<div class="ja-box<?php echo $topsl['user12']['class']; ?>" style="width: <?php echo $topsl['user12']['width']; ?>;">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="user12" style="xhtml" />
</div>
<?php } ?></div>
<!-- END: TOP SPOTLIGHT 3 -->
<?php } ?>
And you must create more position in templateDetails.xml
add this line
<position>user13</position>
betwwen <positions>…</positions>
Then create some module, set position are user 11, user 12, user 131 user says Thank You to Sherlock for this useful post
dnamic Frienddnamic
- Join date:
- January 2008
- Posts:
- 10
- Downloads:
- 14
- Uploads:
- 1
- Thanks:
- 2
- Thanked:
- 1 times in 1 posts
April 18, 2008 at 9:22 am #245873Thanks a lot for the code 🙂
dnamic Frienddnamic
- Join date:
- January 2008
- Posts:
- 10
- Downloads:
- 14
- Uploads:
- 1
- Thanks:
- 2
- Thanked:
- 1 times in 1 posts
April 18, 2008 at 9:49 am #245878If someone have problem with that code
<?php
$spotlight_2 = array ('user10','user11','user12');
$topsl_2 = $tmpTools->calSpotlight ($spotlight_2,$tmpTools->isOP()?100:100);
if( $topsl_2 ) {
?>
<!-- BEGIN: TOP SPOTLIGHT 2 -->
<div id="ja-topsl2" class="clearfix">
<?php if( $this->countModules('user10') ) {?>
<div class="ja-box<?php echo $topsl['user10']['class']; ?>" style="width: <?php echo $topsl['user10']['width']; ?>;">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="user10" style="xhtml" />
</div>
<?php } ?><?php if( $this->countModules('user11') ) {?>
<div class="ja-box<?php echo $topsl['user11']['class']; ?>" style="width: <?php echo $topsl['user11']['width']; ?>;">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="user11" style="xhtml" />
</div>
<?php } ?><?php if( $this->countModules('user12') ) {?>
<div class="ja-box<?php echo $topsl['user12']['class']; ?>" style="width: <?php echo $topsl['user12']['width']; ?>;">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="user12" style="xhtml" />
</div>
<?php } ?></div>
<!-- END: TOP SPOTLIGHT 3 -->
<?php } ?>change with that
<?php
$spotlight_2 = array ('user10','user11','user12');
$topsl = $tmpTools->calSpotlight ($spotlight_2,$tmpTools->isOP()?100:100);
if( $topsl ) {
?>
<!-- BEGIN: TOP SPOTLIGHT 2 -->
<div id="ja-topsl2" class="clearfix">
<?php if( $this->countModules('user10') ) {?>
<div class="ja-box<?php echo $topsl['user10']['class']; ?>" style="width: <?php echo $topsl['user10']['width']; ?>;">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="user10" style="xhtml" />
</div>
<?php } ?><?php if( $this->countModules('user11') ) {?>
<div class="ja-box<?php echo $topsl['user11']['class']; ?>" style="width: <?php echo $topsl['user11']['width']; ?>;">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="user11" style="xhtml" />
</div>
<?php } ?><?php if( $this->countModules('user12') ) {?>
<div class="ja-box<?php echo $topsl['user12']['class']; ?>" style="width: <?php echo $topsl['user12']['width']; ?>;">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="user12" style="xhtml" />
</div>
<?php } ?></div>
<!-- END: TOP SPOTLIGHT 3 -->
<?php } ?>or add in the template css
the “topsl_2” class or change with another name:p
AuthorPostsViewing 4 posts - 1 through 4 (of 4 total)This topic contains 4 replies, has 2 voices, and was last updated by dnamic 16 years, 7 months ago.
We moved to new unified forum. Please post all new support queries in our New Forum
jacatpopup 2nd lines
Viewing 4 posts - 1 through 4 (of 4 total)