-
AuthorPosts
-
May 9, 2011 at 7:40 pm #163786
Hi,
How can I put mod_login at hotnews position like in ja_pyrite template.
ThanksSherlock FriendSherlock
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 11453
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 88
- Thanks:
- 221
- Thanked:
- 2478 times in 2162 posts
May 11, 2011 at 2:58 am #390682Hi joaoferraz,
You can try as following steps
1) Install a quickstart of ja_pyrite and copy the folder templatesja_pyritehtmlmod_login from that quickstart, put it into the folder of templatesja_oreshtml2) Open the file templates/ja_ores/css/template.css file and adding this css
/* Login */
a.login-switch {
background: url(../images/vline.gif) no-repeat left center;
padding-left: 12px;
padding-right: 8px;
}#ja-login {
padding: 0 15px;
background: #EBF3FA;
overflow: hidden;
position: absolute;
top: 10px;
left: 0;
display: none;
z-index: 999;
height: 50px;
border: 1px solid #CCCCCC;
border-top: none;
text-align: left;
}* html #ja-login { /*IE 6*/
width: 370px;
}#ja-login form {
float: left;
margin-top: 5px;
}#ja-login form label {
float: left;
}label.ja-login-user span {
display: block;
float: left;
text-indent: -5000px;
background: url(../images/icon-user.gif) no-repeat center left;
width: 20px;
height: 20px;
}label.ja-login-password span {
display: block;
float: left;
text-indent: -5000px;
background: url(../images/icon-key.gif) no-repeat center left;
width: 20px;
height: 20px;
}#ja-login form input.button {
font-size: 11px !important;
float: left;
}#ja-login form #mod_login_username,
#ja-login form #mod_login_password {
width: 110px;
margin: 1px 8px 0 0;
font-size: 11px !important;
padding: 2px;
}#ja-login form a {
color: #858783;
padding: 0 5px 0 10px;
text-decoration: none;
background: url(../images/bullet.gif) no-repeat center left;
}#ja-login form a:hover,
#ja-login form a:active,
#ja-login form a:focus {
color: #858783;
text-decoration: underline;
}.ja-login-links {
padding-top: 2px;
clear: both;
text-transform: none;
letter-spacing: normal;
font-size: 11px;
}div#login {
display: inline;
background: url(../images/vline.gif) no-repeat left center;
padding-left: 12px;
padding-right: 8px;
}div#login .button {
float: left;
}3) Open the file templatesja_oreslayoutsblocksheader.php ,Look for this code
[PHP] <?php if ($this->countModules(‘hotnews’)) { ?>
<div id=”ja-hotnews” >
<jdoc:include type=”modules” name=”hotnews” style=”JAxhtml” />
</div>
<?php } ?>[/PHP]And change it to
[PHP] <?php if ($this->countModules(‘hotnews’)) { ?>
<div id=”ja-hotnews” >
<jdoc:include type=”modules” name=”hotnews” style=”raw” />
</div>
<?php } ?>[/PHP]Hope this make sense !
May 13, 2011 at 6:53 pm #391113Hi, Dathq, thanks for your reply.
I tried to do what you described above but did not work. Please take a look at the attached pictures.
If you need I can send you the login information and FTP.
Thank you very much.-
Sherlock Friend
Sherlock
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 11453
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 88
- Thanks:
- 221
- Thanked:
- 2478 times in 2162 posts
May 14, 2011 at 2:34 am #391134hi joao,
You can post here your url,also give your admin account and FTP Info via the ticket AZB-260-54010 then I will have a further checking for you.
May 15, 2011 at 12:40 pm #391293<em>@dathq 240326 wrote:</em><blockquote>hi joao,
You can post here your url, also give your admin account and FTP Info via the ticket AZB-260-54010 then I will have a further checking for you.</blockquote>
Hi, Dathq,
http://www.vitoriazul.com.br/ores/My admin account and FTP Info I placed there in the ticket AZB-260-54010
Thanks
Sherlock FriendSherlock
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 11453
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 88
- Thanks:
- 221
- Thanked:
- 2478 times in 2162 posts
May 16, 2011 at 2:11 am #391325hi joaoferraz,
That is the mod_login not the mod_jalogin module,also I opend the file of templates/ja_ores/js/ja.script.js ,added this code
[PHP] var boxes = [];
showBox = function (box,focusobj) {
box=$(box);
if (!box) return;
boxes.include (box);
if (box.getStyle(‘display’) == ‘none’) {
box.setStyles({
display: ‘block’,
opacity: 0
});
}
if (box.status == ‘show’) {
//hide
box.status = ‘hide’;
var fx = new Fx.Style (box,’opacity’);
fx.stop();
fx.start (box.getStyle(‘opacity’), 0);
} else {
boxes.each(function(box1){
if (box1!=box && box1.status==’show’) {
box1.status = ‘hide’;
var fx = new Fx.Style (box1,’opacity’);
fx.stop();
fx.start (box1.getStyle(‘opacity’), 0);
}
},this);
box.status = ‘show’;
var fx = new Fx.Style (box,’opacity’,{onComplete:function(){if($(focusobj))$(focusobj).focus();}});
fx.stop();
fx.start (box.getStyle(‘opacity’), 1);
}
}[/PHP]And it worked,please check it again yourself.
1 user says Thank You to Sherlock for this useful post
May 16, 2011 at 7:45 pm #391504Hi dathq,
Thank you very much!
Just some more 2 questions (Please take a look at the attached image)01- How can I convert the text in uppercase and color?
02- How can I change the background color from gray to black?Thanks again!
Sherlock FriendSherlock
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 11453
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 88
- Thanks:
- 221
- Thanked:
- 2478 times in 2162 posts
May 17, 2011 at 3:59 am #391538hi joao,
1) You open the file templates/ja_ores/css/colors/light-theme.css,Look for this
#ja-hot-news a {
color: #757575;
font-size: 92%;
}change to
#ja-hot-news a {
color: #757575;
font-size: 92%;
text-transform: uppercase;
}You also change the color value here
2) Open the file of templates/ja_ores/css/colors/light-gray.css ,look for this#ja-slideshow {
background-color: #AAAAAA;
}here you can change the background-color as you wanted.
1 user says Thank You to Sherlock for this useful post
May 17, 2011 at 3:31 pm #391650Hey my friend, thank you very much for all!
That’s it!
Greetings from Brasil!AuthorPostsViewing 9 posts - 1 through 9 (of 9 total)This topic contains 9 replies, has 2 voices, and was last updated by joaoferraz 13 years, 5 months ago.
We moved to new unified forum. Please post all new support queries in our New Forum
Jump to forum