-
AuthorPosts
-
December 28, 2010 at 6:52 pm #157978
Hi everyone,
i can’t change the logo of t4…that’s what i’ve done…
h1.logo, div.logo-text h1 { font-size: 40px; line-height: 1; }
/* Logo Image —*/
h1.logo { height: 90px; margin-top: 40px; width: 400px; }h1.logo a {
background: url(../images/logo.png) no-repeat left top;
display: block;
height: 90px;
width: 400px;
}h1.logo a:hover, h1.logo a:focus { background-position: left bottom; }
then i tried to overwrite my new logo, but i still have the old one.
Doesn’t works even with the standard size 222-57Now? :confused:
aman204 Friendaman204
- Join date:
- January 2010
- Posts:
- 1945
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 43
- Thanks:
- 11
- Thanked:
- 418 times in 356 posts
December 28, 2010 at 7:07 pm #368984Can you provide a link to your site
thuanlq Friendthuanlq
- Join date:
- October 2010
- Posts:
- 528
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 29
- Thanks:
- 8
- Thanked:
- 121 times in 99 posts
December 29, 2010 at 4:49 am #369055Hi,
Please delete old logo image (logo.png) on location “templatesja_teline_ivimages”, then put your new logo image ( with file extension .png ). old logo image had size 222 x 114, if your logo with standard size 222 x 57 please change style on template.css file
/* Logo Image ---*/
h1.logo { height: 57px; margin-top: 40px; width: 222px; }h1.logo a {
background: url(../images/logo.gif) no-repeat;/* removed "left top"*/
display: block;
height: 57px;
width: 222px;
}h1.logo a:hover, h1.logo a:focus { /*background-position: left bottom; */ }
If you can not resolve your problems, please provide me website linkFebruary 14, 2011 at 10:45 am #376623<em>@thuanlq 211413 wrote:</em><blockquote>
Please delete old logo image (logo.png) on location “templatesja_teline_ivimages”, then put your new logo image ( with file extension .png ). old logo image had size 222 x 114, if your logo with standard size 222 x 57 please change style on template.css file
<blockquote>I did that, except the image and css are based on the image size 220x 90. http://southfloridagroove.com/templates/ja_teline_iv/images/logo.png shows the new logo. cleared all kinds of cache. http://southfloridagroove.com/ is still showing the teline iv image.. ideas?
aman204 Friendaman204
- Join date:
- January 2010
- Posts:
- 1945
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 43
- Thanks:
- 11
- Thanked:
- 418 times in 356 posts
February 14, 2011 at 10:58 am #376625Change this::
h1.logo a {template.css (line 1088)
background: url(“../images/logo.png”) no-repeat scroll 0 0 transparent;
display: block;
height: 90px;
width: 222px;
}to
h1.logo a {template.css (line 1088)
background: url(“../images/logo.png”) no-repeat scroll 0 0 transparent !important;
display: block;
height: 90px;
width: 222px;
} -
AuthorPosts
This topic contains 5 replies, has 4 voices, and was last updated by aman204 13 years, 9 months ago.
We moved to new unified forum. Please post all new support queries in our New Forum