-
AuthorPosts
-
antoniu1 Friend
antoniu1
- Join date:
- July 2006
- Posts:
- 349
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 5
- Thanks:
- 29
- Thanked:
- 40 times in 1 posts
July 24, 2006 at 5:09 pm #116921Hi everyone!
Can someone tell me how to move User 1 and/or User2 on top of Mainbody? (three column version).
Really hope it’s possible!Tom
Hieu Nguyen AdminHieu Nguyen
- Join date:
- November 2005
- Posts:
- 678
- Downloads:
- 36
- Uploads:
- 0
- Thanks:
- 69
- Thanked:
- 61 times in 1 posts
July 29, 2006 at 2:26 am #209963Hello Tom, just find find the code below
<!-- BEGIN: CONTENT -->
<div id="ja-<?php echo $divid ?>">
<a name="Content" id="Content"></a>
<div id="pathway"><?php mosPathway(); ?></div><?php mosMainBody(); ?>
<!-- BEGIN: CONTENT SPOTLIGHT -->
<?php if ( mosCountModules( 'user1') || mosCountModules( 'user2') ) { ?>
<div class="clr"></div>
<div style="position: relative; margin-top: 10px;" class="clearfix">
<?php if ( mosCountModules( 'user1') ) { ?>
<div id="ja-spotlight-1" style="width: <?php echo $divwidth ?>; float: left;">
<?php mosLoadModules('user1',-2); ?>
</div>
<?php }
if ( mosCountModules( 'user2') ) { ?>
<div id="ja-spotlight-2" style="width: <?php echo $divwidth ?>; float: right;">
<?php mosLoadModules('user2',-2); ?>
</div>
<?php } ?>
</div>
<?php } ?>
<!-- END: CONTENT SPOTLIGHT --></div>
<!-- END: CONTENT -->
and change it to
<!-- BEGIN: CONTENT -->
<div id="ja-<?php echo $divid ?>">
<a name="Content" id="Content"></a>
<div id="pathway"><?php mosPathway(); ?></div><!-- BEGIN: CONTENT SPOTLIGHT -->
<?php if ( mosCountModules( 'user1') || mosCountModules( 'user2') ) { ?>
<div style="position: relative; margin-bottom: 10px;" class="clearfix">
<?php if ( mosCountModules( 'user1') ) { ?>
<div id="ja-spotlight-1" style="width: <?php echo $divwidth ?>; float: left;">
<?php mosLoadModules('user1',-2); ?>
</div>
<?php }
if ( mosCountModules( 'user2') ) { ?>
<div id="ja-spotlight-2" style="width: <?php echo $divwidth ?>; float: right;">
<?php mosLoadModules('user2',-2); ?>
</div>
<?php } ?>
</div>
<?php } ?>
<!-- END: CONTENT SPOTLIGHT --><?php mosMainBody(); ?>
</div>
<!-- END: CONTENT -->Hope it could help! 😀
antoniu1 Friendantoniu1
- Join date:
- July 2006
- Posts:
- 349
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 5
- Thanks:
- 29
- Thanked:
- 40 times in 1 posts
July 29, 2006 at 11:07 am #209965Hi Hieu,
Thank you!! That is wonderful, it works like a charm!
Can I also have one at the top and one at the bottom? This one is pretty helpful to have too, if possible.
Or to have a NEW one at on top and still have the other two at the bottom?Thanks again!
Tom -
AuthorPosts
This topic contains 3 replies, has 2 voices, and was last updated by antoniu1 18 years, 4 months ago.
We moved to new unified forum. Please post all new support queries in our New Forum