-
AuthorPosts
-
October 27, 2008 at 6:49 pm #134848
Hello,
I would like to put the Newsflash Module into this module :
Is it possible?
Many thanks.
Sherlock FriendSherlock
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 11453
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 88
- Thanks:
- 221
- Thanked:
- 2478 times in 2162 posts
October 28, 2008 at 9:10 am #277183If you use Joomla 1.5
you can edit index.php (templates/ja_olyra), search those lines:
<?php if ($tmpTools->getParam(JA_TOOL_ICONMENU)) { ?>
<div id="ja-topnav"><div class="w1"><div class="w2"><div class="w3 clearfix">
<?php
//include(dirname(__FILE__).DS."ja_iconmenu.php");
$jamenuicon->genMenu(0,0,0);
?>
</div></div></div></div>
<?php } ?>
Change to
<div id="ja-topnav"><div class="w1"><div class="w2"><div class="w3 clearfix">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="user3" style="xhtml" />
</div></div></div></div>
Then you publish Newsflash at user 3 position
alioztr Friendalioztr
- Join date:
- September 2008
- Posts:
- 197
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 21
- Thanks:
- 44
- Thanked:
- 3 times in 1 posts
November 3, 2008 at 3:52 pm #277918<em>@nguoiabcd 88247 wrote:</em><blockquote>If you use Joomla 1.5
you can edit index.php (templates/ja_olyra), search those lines:
Then you publish Newsflash at user 3 position</blockquote>How can use it for joomla 1.0
Thanks
Sherlock FriendSherlock
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 11453
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 88
- Thanks:
- 221
- Thanked:
- 2478 times in 2162 posts
November 4, 2008 at 4:18 am #277980with joomla 1.0, open index.php, search those lines:
<?php if ($ja_iconmenu) { ?>
<div id="ja-topnav"><div class="w1"><div class="w2"><div class="w3 clearfix">
<?php include($ja_template_absolute_path."/ja_iconmenu.php"); ?>
</div></div></div></div>
<?php } ?>
Change to:
<div id="ja-topnav"><div class="w1"><div class="w2"><div class="w3 clearfix">
<?php mosLoadModules('user3',-2); ?>
</div></div></div></div>
alioztr Friendalioztr
- Join date:
- September 2008
- Posts:
- 197
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 21
- Thanks:
- 44
- Thanked:
- 3 times in 1 posts
November 4, 2008 at 10:16 am #278026if i do what you say, user3 area going look like this picture.
Sherlock FriendSherlock
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 11453
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 88
- Thanks:
- 221
- Thanked:
- 2478 times in 2162 posts
November 4, 2008 at 6:50 pm #278065nguoiabcd, it works on Joomla 1.5
Many thanks for your help,
Steve.
-
AuthorPosts
This topic contains 7 replies, has 3 voices, and was last updated by shteevy007 16 years ago.
We moved to new unified forum. Please post all new support queries in our New Forum