-
AuthorPosts
-
Ramiro Vallejo Friend
Ramiro Vallejo
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 18
- Downloads:
- 11
- Uploads:
- 1
- Thanks:
- 4
- Thanked:
- 1 times in 1 posts
August 10, 2009 at 6:28 pm #143363Please I would like to place 4 modules in the horizontal direction where is currently the user 6, user 7, user 8.
How can I do? :((
Anonymous ModeratorJA Developer
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 9914
- Downloads:
- 207
- Uploads:
- 152
- Thanks:
- 1789
- Thanked:
- 2008 times in 1700 posts
August 14, 2009 at 9:15 am #314215Hi
Open templates/ja_ruby/index.php file, try with this code:
<?php
$spotlight = array ('user6','user7','user8' , 'user12');
$sl = $tmpTools->calSpotlight ($spotlight,$tmpTools->isOP()?100:99.9);
if ($sl) {
?>
<!-- TOP SOTLIGHT -->
<div id="ja-topsl" class="wrap">
<div class="main clearfix"><?php if ( $this->countModules('user6') ) { ?>
<div class="ja-box<?php echo $sl['user6']['class']; ?>" style="width: <?php echo $sl['user6']['width']; ?>;">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="user6" style="xhtml" />
</div>
<?php } ?><?php if ( $this->countModules('user7') ) { ?>
<div class="ja-box<?php echo $sl['user7']['class']; ?>" style="width: <?php echo $sl['user7']['width']; ?>;">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="user7" style="xhtml" />
</div>
<?php } ?><?php if ( $this->countModules('user8') ) { ?>
<div class="ja-box<?php echo $sl['user8']['class']; ?>" style="width: <?php echo $sl['user8']['width']; ?>;">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="user8" style="xhtml" />
</div>
<?php } ?><?php if ( $this->countModules('user12') ) { ?>
<div class="ja-box<?php echo $sl['user12']['class']; ?>" style="width: <?php echo $sl['user12']['width']; ?>;">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="user12" style="xhtml" />
</div>
<?php } ?>
</div></div>
<!-- //TOP SOTLIGHT -->
<?php } ?>
mihirc Friendmihirc
- Join date:
- December 2008
- Posts:
- 597
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 3
- Thanks:
- 62
- Thanked:
- 95 times in 39 posts
August 14, 2009 at 9:30 am #314219<em>@JA Developer 140641 wrote:</em><blockquote>Hi
Open templates/ja_ruby/index.php file, try with this code:
<?php
$spotlight = array ('user6','user7','user8' , 'user12');
$sl = $tmpTools->calSpotlight ($spotlight,$tmpTools->isOP()?100:99.9);
if ($sl) {
?>
<!-- TOP SOTLIGHT -->
<div id="ja-topsl" class="wrap">
<div class="main clearfix"><?php if ( $this->countModules('user6') ) { ?>
<div class="ja-box<?php echo $sl['user6']['class']; ?>" style="width: <?php echo $sl['user6']['width']; ?>;">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="user6" style="xhtml" />
</div>
<?php } ?><?php if ( $this->countModules('user7') ) { ?>
<div class="ja-box<?php echo $sl['user7']['class']; ?>" style="width: <?php echo $sl['user7']['width']; ?>;">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="user7" style="xhtml" />
</div>
<?php } ?><?php if ( $this->countModules('user8') ) { ?>
<div class="ja-box<?php echo $sl['user8']['class']; ?>" style="width: <?php echo $sl['user8']['width']; ?>;">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="user8" style="xhtml" />
</div>
<?php } ?><?php if ( $this->countModules('user12') ) { ?>
<div class="ja-box<?php echo $sl['user12']['class']; ?>" style="width: <?php echo $sl['user12']['width']; ?>;">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="user12" style="xhtml" />
</div>
<?php } ?>
</div></div>
<!-- //TOP SOTLIGHT -->
<?php } ?>
</blockquote>
Hello JA Developer,Even though the code you suggested will make space for the 4th module, will it also style it?
I think the poster will also need to do the necessary changes on the css files. If you can suggest them as well.
Regards,
Mihir Chhatre. -
AuthorPosts
This topic contains 3 replies, has 3 voices, and was last updated by mihirc 15 years, 3 months ago.
We moved to new unified forum. Please post all new support queries in our New Forum