-
AuthorPosts
-
Tech-xml Friend
Tech-xml
- Join date:
- October 2010
- Posts:
- 765
- Downloads:
- 39
- Uploads:
- 140
- Thanks:
- 106
- Thanked:
- 5 times in 2 posts
April 4, 2015 at 6:26 pm #205289I made the settings of Countdown, however it does not appear in Bar
Ninja Lead ModeratorNinja Lead
- Join date:
- November 2014
- Posts:
- 16064
- Downloads:
- 310
- Uploads:
- 2864
- Thanks:
- 341
- Thanked:
- 3854 times in 3563 posts
April 6, 2015 at 9:49 am #565897I changed the configuration directly in JA Promo Bar
Now, you can see it’s working fine on your site.
-
1 user says Thank You to Ninja Lead for this useful post
Tech-xml FriendTech-xml
- Join date:
- October 2010
- Posts:
- 765
- Downloads:
- 39
- Uploads:
- 140
- Thanks:
- 106
- Thanked:
- 5 times in 2 posts
April 6, 2015 at 1:15 pm #565930Thanks Solved
Tech-xml FriendTech-xml
- Join date:
- October 2010
- Posts:
- 765
- Downloads:
- 39
- Uploads:
- 140
- Thanks:
- 106
- Thanked:
- 5 times in 2 posts
Ninja Lead ModeratorNinja Lead
- Join date:
- November 2014
- Posts:
- 16064
- Downloads:
- 310
- Uploads:
- 2864
- Thanks:
- 341
- Thanked:
- 3854 times in 3563 posts
April 7, 2015 at 4:45 am #566033I just added new position on in templates/uber/tpls/blocks/header.php file with tweak
<?php if ($this->countModules('new-position')) : ?>
<section id="new-section">
<div class="container">
<div class="row">
<div class="span12">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="new-position" style="raw" />
</div>
</div>
</div>
</section>
<?php endif ?>
and assign JA Promo Bar module with “new-position” position
Now, you can see the main menu is showing on your site.
Tech-xml FriendTech-xml
- Join date:
- October 2010
- Posts:
- 765
- Downloads:
- 39
- Uploads:
- 140
- Thanks:
- 106
- Thanked:
- 5 times in 2 posts
Ninja Lead ModeratorNinja Lead
- Join date:
- November 2014
- Posts:
- 16064
- Downloads:
- 310
- Uploads:
- 2864
- Thanks:
- 341
- Thanked:
- 3854 times in 3563 posts
April 8, 2015 at 8:27 am #566302I added the custom in JA Promo Bar module, you can find and see it
Open the modules/mod_japromobar/tmpl/default.php file
$('#ja-promo-bar-<?php echo $module->id?> .icon-toogle').click(function() {
if(getCookie('ja_promo_bar_<?php echo $module->id?>')=='opened') {
jaClosePromoBar();
} else {
jaOpenPromoBar();
}
});
to
$('#ja-promo-bar-<?php echo $module->id?> .icon-toogle').click(function() {
if(getCookie('ja_promo_bar_<?php echo $module->id?>')=='opened') {
$('.t3-header').animate({'top': 0}, 'slow');
jaClosePromoBar();
} else {
$('.t3-header').animate({'top': 57}, 'slow');
jaOpenPromoBar();
}
});
You can check it again, let me know if it helps
1 user says Thank You to Ninja Lead for this useful post
Tech-xml FriendTech-xml
- Join date:
- October 2010
- Posts:
- 765
- Downloads:
- 39
- Uploads:
- 140
- Thanks:
- 106
- Thanked:
- 5 times in 2 posts
April 8, 2015 at 2:15 pm #566329Solved, Thanks
Tech-xml FriendTech-xml
- Join date:
- October 2010
- Posts:
- 765
- Downloads:
- 39
- Uploads:
- 140
- Thanks:
- 106
- Thanked:
- 5 times in 2 posts
April 15, 2015 at 2:14 am #566967@ninja Lead – After a week working on the site, I have been noticing that the promotion bar does not behave very well. Whenever I open the site features a very sharp vertical expa?o between the menu and the bar after a few seconds normalizes. I see on other sites (including Joomlart) using the bar it does not. Is there a way to fix this?
Tech-xml FriendTech-xml
- Join date:
- October 2010
- Posts:
- 765
- Downloads:
- 39
- Uploads:
- 140
- Thanks:
- 106
- Thanked:
- 5 times in 2 posts
Ninja Lead ModeratorNinja Lead
- Join date:
- November 2014
- Posts:
- 16064
- Downloads:
- 310
- Uploads:
- 2864
- Thanks:
- 341
- Thanked:
- 3854 times in 3563 posts
April 16, 2015 at 3:37 am #567154<em>@insofticursos 468828 wrote:</em><blockquote>@Ninja Lead – another problem
Published ACM-BAR and the main menu no longer appears. Please see what’s going on</blockquote>
It would be great if you can include an illustrated screenshot and descriptionof what you are trying to achieve, It would help to understand the issues and give you specific answers.
Tech-xml FriendTech-xml
- Join date:
- October 2010
- Posts:
- 765
- Downloads:
- 39
- Uploads:
- 140
- Thanks:
- 106
- Thanked:
- 5 times in 2 posts
April 16, 2015 at 12:56 pm #567236There are two problems
1 – space between the main menu and the bar when the site is loaded
2 – When the ACM-BAR module is active in the main menu bar does not appearView attachments
-
Ninja Lead Moderator
Ninja Lead
- Join date:
- November 2014
- Posts:
- 16064
- Downloads:
- 310
- Uploads:
- 2864
- Thanks:
- 341
- Thanked:
- 3854 times in 3563 posts
April 17, 2015 at 7:45 am #567373Have you fixed it? I checked on your site and saw it’s fixed as well.
Tech-xml FriendTech-xml
- Join date:
- October 2010
- Posts:
- 765
- Downloads:
- 39
- Uploads:
- 140
- Thanks:
- 106
- Thanked:
- 5 times in 2 posts
Ninja Lead ModeratorNinja Lead
- Join date:
- November 2014
- Posts:
- 16064
- Downloads:
- 310
- Uploads:
- 2864
- Thanks:
- 341
- Thanked:
- 3854 times in 3563 posts
April 20, 2015 at 7:51 am #567583<em>@insofticursos 469167 wrote:</em><blockquote>@Ninja Lead – The two problems are not resolved. I’m using Google Chrome.
Visit the beginning page, and then the link I spent in access.</blockquote>I fixed the problem on JA Promo Bar module directly on your site.
About Modelo Barra de eneder?o TOP module (with acm-header position) if you assign the module under acm-header position, you will see the logo and menu bar was hidden in this case, see the screenshot
-
1 user says Thank You to Ninja Lead for this useful post
AuthorPostsThis topic contains 20 replies, has 2 voices, and was last updated by Tech-xml 9 years, 1 month ago.
We moved to new unified forum. Please post all new support queries in our New Forum
Jump to forum