-
AuthorPosts
-
dawidt Friend
dawidt
- Join date:
- March 2008
- Posts:
- 71
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 0
- Thanks:
- 7
- Thanked:
- 3 times in 1 posts
May 7, 2009 at 7:37 am #140968Hello,
I want to resize three user blocks of my genista template. It should looks like that:
User1 – 40% of width, User2 – 40% and User6 – 20%.I found code in index.php:
<?php
$spotlight1 = array ('user1','user2');
$botsl1 = calSpotlight ($spotlight1, mosCountModules('user6')?60:100);
if( $botsl1 || mosCountModules('user6')) {
?>
<!-- BEGIN: BOTTOM SPOTLIGHT -->
<div id="ja-botsl1" class="clearfix">
<?php if( mosCountModules('user1') ) {?>
<div class="ja-box<?php echo $botsl1['modules']['user1']; ?>" style="width: <?php echo $botsl1['width']; ?>;">
<?php mosLoadModules('user1', -2); ?>
</div>
<?php } ?>
<?php if( mosCountModules('user2') ) {?>
<div class="ja-box<?php echo $botsl1['modules']['user2']; ?>" style="width: <?php echo $botsl1['width']; ?>;">
<?php mosLoadModules('user2', -2); ?>
</div>
<?php } ?>
<?php if( mosCountModules('user6') ) {?>
<div class="ja-box-rightcol" style="width: <?php echo $botsl1?40:100;?>%;">
<?php mosLoadModules('user6', -2); ?>
</div>
<?php } ?>
</div>
Unfortunately I don’t know what should I set in this file to change width. Please help with this thread.
nguyenhuu quang Friendnguyenhuu quang
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 1087
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 3
- Thanks:
- 29
- Thanked:
- 328 times in 288 posts
May 8, 2009 at 10:44 am #304017style="width: <?php echo $botsl1['width']; ?>
do you see it
pls replace with
style="width: 40%"
dawidt Frienddawidt
- Join date:
- March 2008
- Posts:
- 71
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 0
- Thanks:
- 7
- Thanked:
- 3 times in 1 posts
May 8, 2009 at 11:07 am #304025Hello,
Thanks for reply. Still nothing. Now, my code looks like bellow:
<?php
$spotlight1 = array ('user1','user2');
$botsl1 = calSpotlight ($spotlight1, mosCountModules('user6')?80:100);
if( $botsl1 || mosCountModules('user6')) {
?>
<!-- BEGIN: BOTTOM SPOTLIGHT -->
<div id="ja-botsl1" class="clearfix">
<?php if( mosCountModules('user1') ) {?>
<div class="ja-box<?php echo $botsl1['modules']['user1']; ?>" style="width: <?php echo $botsl1['width']; ?>;">
<?php mosLoadModules('user1', -2); ?>
</div>
<?php } ?>
<?php if( mosCountModules('user2') ) {?>
<div class="ja-box<?php echo $botsl1['modules']['user2']; ?>" style="width: <?php echo $botsl1['width']; ?>;">
<?php mosLoadModules('user2', -2); ?>
</div>
<?php } ?>
<?php if( mosCountModules('user6') ) {?>
<div class="ja-box-rightcol" style="width: 40%">
<?php mosLoadModules('user6', -2); ?>
</div>
<?php } ?>
</div>
<!-- END: BOTTOM SPOTLIGHT -->
This is a screen what I’ve got at the moment: (incorrect)
This one is as it looks like (correct, made quickly in PS)
Show me all a code i should paste in index.php file.
Greetz
nguyenhuu quang Friendnguyenhuu quang
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 1087
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 3
- Thanks:
- 29
- Thanked:
- 328 times in 288 posts
May 8, 2009 at 1:53 pm #304038<?php
$spotlight1 = array ('user1','user2');
$botsl1 = calSpotlight ($spotlight1, mosCountModules('user6')?80:100);
if( $botsl1 || mosCountModules('user6')) {
?>
<!-- BEGIN: BOTTOM SPOTLIGHT -->
<div id="ja-botsl1" class="clearfix">
<?php if( mosCountModules('user1') ) {?>
<div class="ja-box<?php echo $botsl1['modules']['user1']; ?>" style="width: 40%">
<?php mosLoadModules('user1', -2); ?>
</div>
<?php } ?>
<?php if( mosCountModules('user2') ) {?>
<div class="ja-box<?php echo $botsl1['modules']['user2']; ?>" style="width: 40%">
<?php mosLoadModules('user2', -2); ?>
</div>
<?php } ?>
<?php if( mosCountModules('user6') ) {?>
<div class="ja-box-rightcol" style="width: 20%">
<?php mosLoadModules('user6', -2); ?>
</div>
<?php } ?>
</div>
<!-- END: BOTTOM SPOTLIGHT -->
-
AuthorPosts
This topic contains 4 replies, has 2 voices, and was last updated by nguyenhuu quang 15 years, 6 months ago.
We moved to new unified forum. Please post all new support queries in our New Forum