-
AuthorPosts
-
November 12, 2010 at 5:16 pm #156357
Hello
How I can reduce the space between the photo that is in the frontpaje that is in the top position and footer so that there is much space between the photo and the footer and is adjusted?.
Thank you
aman204 Friendaman204
- Join date:
- January 2010
- Posts:
- 1945
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 43
- Thanks:
- 11
- Thanked:
- 418 times in 356 posts
November 12, 2010 at 6:56 pm #362643Can you provide a link to your site
November 12, 2010 at 7:07 pm #362645Hi:
I can not send the link, I’m working on localhost,Sorry
I created a custom module with a picture on top position.
What is the problem?
Andreuaman204 Friendaman204
- Join date:
- January 2010
- Posts:
- 1945
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 43
- Thanks:
- 11
- Thanked:
- 418 times in 356 posts
November 12, 2010 at 7:21 pm #362648<em>@diosneptuno 203276 wrote:</em><blockquote>Hi:
I can not send the link, I’m working on localhost,Sorry
I created a custom module with a picture on top position.
What is the problem?
Andreu</blockquote>Sorry but it is tough to judge without having proper and live look
Please let us know when the site has been made online to take closer look
November 12, 2010 at 9:03 pm #362669Hello
Ok I will change my test server temporarily so that you can see it.
See you soon.
AndreuNovember 12, 2010 at 9:58 pm #362674Saguaros ModeratorSaguaros
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 31405
- Downloads:
- 237
- Uploads:
- 471
- Thanks:
- 845
- Thanked:
- 5346 times in 4964 posts
November 13, 2010 at 9:23 am #362711<em>@diosneptuno 203312 wrote:</em><blockquote>Hello:
The site:
http://www.designs.website-solutions.es/
Thank you
andreu</blockquote>you open the file: templates/ja_norite/layouts/default.php and find the following code:
[PHP]
<!– MAIN CONTAINER –>
[/PHP]replace:
[PHP]
<?php if( !$this->isFrontPage() ): ?><!– MAIN CONTAINER –>
[/PHP]
and find:
[PHP]
<!– //MAIN CONTAINER –>
[/PHP]
replace:
[PHP]
<!– //MAIN CONTAINER –><?php endif; ?>
[/PHP]November 14, 2010 at 9:42 am #362822<em>@tienhc 203356 wrote:</em><blockquote>you open the file: templates/ja_norite/index.php and find the following code:
[PHP]
<!– MAIN CONTAINER –>
[/PHP]replace:
[PHP]
<?php if( !$this->isFrontPage() ): ?><!– MAIN CONTAINER –>
[/PHP]
and find:
[PHP]
<!– //MAIN CONTAINER –>
[/PHP]
replace:
[PHP]
<!– //MAIN CONTAINER –><?php endif; ?>
[/PHP]</blockquote>Hello
In the index.php of my template these lines with a code does not exist.
Thank you
Andreu
November 14, 2010 at 9:46 am #362823The index.php of my template:
[PHP]<?php
/*
# ————————————————————————
# JA Norite template for Joomla 1.5.x
# ————————————————————————
# Copyright (C) 2004-2010 JoomlArt.com. All Rights Reserved.
# @license – PHP files are GNU/GPL V2. CSS / JS are Copyrighted Commercial,
# bound by Proprietary License of JoomlArt. For details on licensing,
# Please Read Terms of Use at http://www.joomlart.com/terms_of_use.html.
# Author: JoomlArt.com
# Websites: http://www.joomlart.com – http://www.joomlancers.com
# Redistribution, Modification or Re-licensing of this file in part of full,
# is bound by the License applied.
# ————————————————————————
*/
// no direct access
defined( ‘_JEXEC’ ) or die( ‘Restricted access’ );
include_once (dirname(__FILE__).DS.’libs’.DS.’ja.template.helper.php’);
if( defined(‘_DEMO_MODE_’) ) {
$tmplTools = JATemplateHelper::getInstance($this, array(‘ui’, JA_TOOL_SCREEN, JA_TOOL_MENU, JA_TOOL_COLOR, ‘main_layout’, ‘direction’));
} else {
$tmplTools = JATemplateHelper::getInstance($this, array(‘ui’, JA_TOOL_SCREEN, JA_TOOL_MENU, ‘main_layout’, ‘direction’));
}
//Calculate the width of template
$tmplWidth = ”;
$tmplWrapMin = ‘100%’;
switch ($tmplTools->getParam(JA_TOOL_SCREEN)) {
case ‘auto’:
$tmplWidth = ‘97%’;
break;
case ‘fluid’:
$tmplWidth = intval($tmplTools->getParam(‘ja_screen-fluid-fix-ja_screen_width’));
$tmplWidth = $tmplWidth ? $tmplWidth.’%’ : ‘90%’;
break;
case ‘fix’:
$tmplWidth = intval($tmplTools->getParam(‘ja_screen-fluid-fix-ja_screen_width’));
$tmplWrapMin = $tmplWidth ? ($tmplWidth+1).’px’ : ‘771px’;
$tmplWidth = $tmplWidth ? $tmplWidth.’px’ : ‘770px’;
break;
default:
$tmplWidth = intval($tmplTools->getParam(JA_TOOL_SCREEN));
$tmplWrapMin = $tmplWidth ? ($tmplWidth+1).’px’ : ‘981px’;
$tmplWidth = $tmplWidth ? $tmplWidth.’px’ : ‘980px’;
break;
}
$tmplTools->setParam (‘tmplWidth’, $tmplWidth);
$tmplTools->setParam (‘tmplWrapMin’, $tmplWrapMin);
//Main navigation
$ja_menutype = $tmplTools->getMenuType();
$jamenu = null;
if ($ja_menutype && $ja_menutype != ‘none’) {
$japarams = new JParameter(”);
$japarams->set( ‘menutype’, $tmplTools->getParam(‘menutype’, ‘mainmenu’) );
$japarams->set( ‘menu_images_align’, ‘left’ );
$japarams->set( ‘menupath’, $tmplTools->templateurl() .’/ja_menus’);
$japarams->set(‘menu_images’, 1); //0: not show image, 1: show image which set in menu item
$japarams->set(‘menu_background’, 1); //0: image, 1: background
$japarams->set(‘mega-colwidth’, 170); //Megamenu only: Default column width
$japarams->set(‘mega-style’, 3); //Megamenu only: Menu style.
$japarams->set(‘rtl’,($tmplTools->getParam(‘direction’)==’rtl’ || $tmplTools->direction == ‘rtl’));
$jamenu = $tmplTools->loadMenu($japarams, $ja_menutype);
}
//End for main navigation
$layout = $tmplTools->getLayout ();
if ($layout) {
$tmplTools->display ($layout);
}[/PHP]
Saguaros ModeratorSaguaros
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 31405
- Downloads:
- 237
- Uploads:
- 471
- Thanks:
- 845
- Thanked:
- 5346 times in 4964 posts
November 15, 2010 at 7:38 am #362888sorry, it is the : templates/ja_norite/layouts/default.php file
1 user says Thank You to Saguaros for this useful post
November 15, 2010 at 11:55 am #362915Hi:
Thank you,problem solved!
Andreu.
AuthorPostsViewing 11 posts - 1 through 11 (of 11 total)This topic contains 11 replies, has 3 voices, and was last updated by diosneptuno 14 years ago.
We moved to new unified forum. Please post all new support queries in our New Forum
Reduce space between top and footer position
Viewing 11 posts - 1 through 11 (of 11 total)