-
AuthorPosts
-
oneira Friend
oneira
- Join date:
- February 2013
- Posts:
- 10
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 5
- Thanks:
- 2
- Thanked:
- 2 times in 1 posts
November 22, 2014 at 11:22 pm #202974Hello:
i would like to know how can relocate the “Auto component” position. I would like it to be beneath the “position-4”, “position-5”, and “position-6”. Right now I’m working on a development offline server so I can’t provide a link to it.
jooservices Friendjooservices
- Join date:
- October 2014
- Posts:
- 8556
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 130
- Thanked:
- 1245 times in 1121 posts
November 23, 2014 at 1:48 am #556206Hi there,
Would you mind provide some more detail about your issue. What do you mean “auto component” ?Thank you,
Viet Vuoneira Friendoneira
- Join date:
- February 2013
- Posts:
- 10
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 5
- Thanks:
- 2
- Thanked:
- 2 times in 1 posts
December 2, 2014 at 6:36 pm #557429Of course. As you can see in the screenshot, there’s that position but i cannot move it beneath the Positions 4-6. Thanks
jooservices Friendjooservices
- Join date:
- October 2014
- Posts:
- 8556
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 130
- Thanked:
- 1245 times in 1121 posts
December 3, 2014 at 2:34 am #557470<em>@oneira 455965 wrote:</em><blockquote>Of course. As you can see in the screenshot, there’s that position but i cannot move it beneath the Positions 4-6. Thanks
</blockquote>
Hi there,
Which profile you are using ? You can check this profile and modify it as your needed.Thank you,
Viet Vuoneira Friendoneira
- Join date:
- February 2013
- Posts:
- 10
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 5
- Thanks:
- 2
- Thanked:
- 2 times in 1 posts
December 6, 2014 at 6:41 pm #557745I’m using a copy of the default profile and that position (along with the Auto – Message) don’t have a position icon on the top-right corner. Also they have a different color (if that’s of any help). Thank you
jooservices Friendjooservices
- Join date:
- October 2014
- Posts:
- 8556
- Downloads:
- 0
- Uploads:
- 130
- Thanked:
- 1245 times in 1121 posts
December 18, 2014 at 2:50 am #559011Hi there,
Sorry by delayed to reply your issue.
Default profile layout we have different your screenshot
https://www.dropbox.com/s/fkqios0o6y5dms8/2014-12-18_9-47-41.png?dl=0
But we can use it as sample logic code
<?php
/**
*------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* @package T3 Framework for Joomla!
*------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* @copyright Copyright (C) 2004-2013 JoomlArt.com. All Rights Reserved.
* @license GNU General Public License version 2 or later; see LICENSE.txt
* @authors JoomlArt, JoomlaBamboo, (contribute to this project at github
* & Google group to become co-author)
* @google group: https://groups.google.com/forum/#!forum/t3fw
* @link: http://t3-framework.org
*------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*/defined('_JEXEC') or die;
?><!DOCTYPE html>
<html xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml" xml:lang="<?php echo $this->language; ?>" lang="<?php echo $this->language; ?>" dir="<?php echo $this->direction; ?>" class="<jdoc:include type="pageclass" />"><head>
<jdoc:include type="head" />
<?php $this->loadBlock('head') ?>
<?php $this->addCss('home') ?>
</head><body>
<div class="t3-wrapper"> <!-- Need this wrapper for off-canvas menu. Remove if you don't use of-canvas -->
<?php $this->loadBlock('top-header') ?>
<?php $this->loadBlock('header') ?>
<?php $this->loadBlock ('slideshow') ?>
<?php $this->loadBlock ('featured-adv') ?>
<?php $this->loadBlock('mainbody') ?>
<?php $this->loadBlock('masshead') ?>
<?php $this->loadBlock('navhelper') ?>
<?php $this->loadBlock('footer') ?>
</div>
</body>
</html>
Check into mainbody
<?php
/**
* @package T3 Blank
* @copyright Copyright (C) 2005 - 2012 Open Source Matters, Inc. All rights reserved.
* @license GNU General Public License version 2 or later; see LICENSE.txt
*/defined('_JEXEC') or die;
?><?php
/**
* Mainbody 3 columns, content in center: sidebar1 - content - sidebar2
*/// positions configuration
$sidebar1 = 'sidebar-1';
$sidebar2 = 'sidebar-2';$sidebar1 = $this->countModules($sidebar1) ? $sidebar1 : false;
$sidebar2 = $this->countModules($sidebar2) ? $sidebar2 : false;// detect layout
if ($sidebar1 && $sidebar2) {
$this->loadBlock('mainbody/two-sidebar', array('sidebar1' => $sidebar1, 'sidebar2' => $sidebar2));
} elseif ($sidebar1) {
$this->loadBlock('mainbody/one-sidebar-left', array('sidebar' => $sidebar1));
} elseif ($sidebar2) {
$this->loadBlock('mainbody/one-sidebar-right', array('sidebar' => $sidebar2));
} else {
$this->loadBlock('mainbody/no-sidebar');
}
For sample with no-sidebar. We have
<?php
/**
* @package T3 Blank
* @copyright Copyright (C) 2005 - 2012 Open Source Matters, Inc. All rights reserved.
* @license GNU General Public License version 2 or later; see LICENSE.txt
*/defined('_JEXEC') or die;
/**
* Mainbody 1 columns, content only
*/
?><div id="t3-mainbody" class="container t3-mainbody">
<div class="main-container">
<div class="row"><!-- MAIN CONTENT -->
<div id="t3-content" class="t3-content col-xs-12">
<?php if($this->hasMessage()) : ?>
<jdoc:include type="message" />
<?php endif ?>
<?php if ($this->countModules('masshead')) : ?>
<!-- MASHEAD 2-->
<div class="<?php $this->_c('masshead') ?>">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="<?php $this->_p('masshead') ?>" style="raw" />
</div>
<?php endif ?>
<jdoc:include type="component" /></div>
<!-- //MAIN CONTENT --></div>
</div>
</div>
Here you are. You can see <jdoc:include type=”component” />.
Now you can move it to any place you want to do 🙂That’s basic logic.
Thank you,
Viet VuAuthorPostsViewing 6 posts - 1 through 6 (of 6 total)This topic contains 6 replies, has 2 voices, and was last updated by jooservices 10 years ago.
We moved to new unified forum. Please post all new support queries in our New Forum
Relocate the "Auto component" position
Viewing 6 posts - 1 through 6 (of 6 total)