-
AuthorPosts
-
giuliano m Friend
giuliano m
- Join date:
- August 2008
- Posts:
- 117
- Downloads:
- 29
- Uploads:
- 33
- Thanks:
- 91
- Thanked:
- 14 times in 4 posts
June 10, 2015 at 8:07 pm #207217Ninja Lead ModeratorNinja Lead
- Join date:
- November 2014
- Posts:
- 16064
- Downloads:
- 310
- Uploads:
- 2864
- Thanks:
- 341
- Thanked:
- 3854 times in 3563 posts
Ninja Lead ModeratorNinja Lead
- Join date:
- November 2014
- Posts:
- 16064
- Downloads:
- 310
- Uploads:
- 2864
- Thanks:
- 341
- Thanked:
- 3854 times in 3563 posts
giuliano m Friendgiuliano m
- Join date:
- August 2008
- Posts:
- 117
- Downloads:
- 29
- Uploads:
- 33
- Thanks:
- 91
- Thanked:
- 14 times in 4 posts
June 11, 2015 at 2:10 pm #573729Thanks ^^ as always for your valuable advice
I saw that maybe it’s easier to create a spotlight. (http://www.t3-framework.org/documentation/layout-system.html#code-format)
You can tell me the correct code to do this pls
giuliano m Friendgiuliano m
- Join date:
- August 2008
- Posts:
- 117
- Downloads:
- 29
- Uploads:
- 33
- Thanks:
- 91
- Thanked:
- 14 times in 4 posts
June 11, 2015 at 2:10 pm #738743Thanks ^^ as always for your valuable advice
I saw that maybe it’s easier to create a spotlight. (http://www.t3-framework.org/documentation/layout-system.html#code-format)
You can tell me the correct code to do this pls
Ninja Lead ModeratorNinja Lead
- Join date:
- November 2014
- Posts:
- 16064
- Downloads:
- 310
- Uploads:
- 2864
- Thanks:
- 341
- Thanked:
- 3854 times in 3563 posts
June 12, 2015 at 9:48 am #573819You can use that code below
Open templates/ja_teline_v/tpls/blocks/mainbody.php file
find and change
<?php if ($hasSidebar) : ?>
<!-- SIDEBAR RIGHT -->
<div class="t3-sidebar t3-sidebar-right col-md-3 <?php $this->_c($sidebar) ?>">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="<?php $this->_p($sidebar) ?>" style="T3Xhtml" />
</div>
<!-- //SIDEBAR RIGHT -->
<?php endif ?>
to<?php if ($hasSidebar) : ?>
<!-- SIDEBAR RIGHT -->
<div class="t3-sidebar t3-sidebar-right col-md-3 <?php $this->_c($sidebar) ?>">
<?php $this->spotlight('sidebar', 'sidebar, sidebar-1') ?>
</div>
<!-- //SIDEBAR RIGHT -->
<?php endif ?>1 user says Thank You to Ninja Lead for this useful post
giuliano m Friendgiuliano m
- Join date:
- August 2008
- Posts:
- 117
- Downloads:
- 29
- Uploads:
- 33
- Thanks:
- 91
- Thanked:
- 14 times in 4 posts
June 14, 2015 at 1:37 am #573926Thank you for your time ^^
I made a mistake. the third column I need for category. mainbody-magazine.php
my objective It is to have three columns for displaying the categories and the homea solution for the articles was here, similar to yours
http://www.joomlart.com/forums/topic/adding-vertical-position/how to do this for category and home .
giuliano m Friendgiuliano m
- Join date:
- August 2008
- Posts:
- 117
- Downloads:
- 29
- Uploads:
- 33
- Thanks:
- 91
- Thanked:
- 14 times in 4 posts
June 14, 2015 at 1:37 am #738940Thank you for your time ^^
I made a mistake. the third column I need for category. mainbody-magazine.php
my objective It is to have three columns for displaying the categories and the homea solution for the articles was here, similar to yours
http://id.joomlart.com/forums/topic/adding-vertical-position/how to do this for category and home .
Ninja Lead ModeratorNinja Lead
- Join date:
- November 2014
- Posts:
- 16064
- Downloads:
- 310
- Uploads:
- 2864
- Thanks:
- 341
- Thanked:
- 3854 times in 3563 posts
June 15, 2015 at 10:07 am #574055You can give me the screenshot and describe on that from front-end of your site what did you expect? It would help to understand your request, I will help you out
giuliano m Friendgiuliano m
- Join date:
- August 2008
- Posts:
- 117
- Downloads:
- 29
- Uploads:
- 33
- Thanks:
- 91
- Thanked:
- 14 times in 4 posts
June 16, 2015 at 5:07 am #574162Thanks for your help and for your time.
I would get this result
similar to this
-
Ninja Lead Moderator
Ninja Lead
- Join date:
- November 2014
- Posts:
- 16064
- Downloads:
- 310
- Uploads:
- 2864
- Thanks:
- 341
- Thanked:
- 3854 times in 3563 posts
June 17, 2015 at 8:09 am #574395Try to change templates/ja_teline_v/tpls/blocks/mainbody.php file as my suggestion below and don’t forget to backup old file before doing changes
<?php
/**
* @package T3 Blank
* @copyright Copyright (C) 2005 - 2012 Open Source Matters, Inc. All rights reserved.
* @license GNU General Public License version 2 or later; see LICENSE.txt
*/defined('_JEXEC') or die;
$sidebar = 'sidebar';
$hasSidebar = $this->countModules ($sidebar);
$mainwidth = $hasSidebar ? ' col-md-6' : ' col-md-12';
?><div class="main">
<?php if ($this->countModules('home-1')) : ?>
<div class="wrap <?php $this->_c('home-1') ?>">
<div class="container">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="<?php $this->_p('home-1') ?>" style="raw" />
</div>
</div>
<?php endif ?><div id="t3-mainbody" class="container t3-mainbody">
<div class="row">
<!-- MAIN CONTENT -->
<div id="t3-content" class="t3-content<?php echo $mainwidth ?>">
<?php if($this->hasMessage()) : ?>
<jdoc:include type="message" />
<?php endif ?>
<jdoc:include type="component" />
</div>
<!-- //MAIN CONTENT --><?php if ($this->countModules('sidebar1')) : ?>
<!-- SIDEBAR1 RIGHT-->
<div class="t3-sidebar t3-sidebar-right col-md-3 <?php $this->_c('sidebar1') ?>">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="<?php $this->_p('sidebar1') ?>" style="T3Xhtml" />
</div>
<!-- //SIDEBAR RIGHT -->
<?php endif ?><?php if ($this->countModules('sidebar2')) : ?>
<!-- SIDEBAR2 RIGHT-->
<div class="t3-sidebar t3-sidebar-right col-md-3 <?php $this->_c('sidebar2') ?>">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="<?php $this->_p('sidebar2') ?>" style="T3Xhtml" />
</div>
<!-- //SIDEBAR RIGHT -->
<?php endif ?></div>
</div>
<?php if ($this->countModules('home-2')) : ?>
<div class="wrap <?php $this->_c('home-2') ?>">
<div class="container">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="<?php $this->_p('home-2') ?>" style="raw" />
</div>
</div>
<?php endif ?></div>
Hope it helps
-
1 user says Thank You to Ninja Lead for this useful post
giuliano m Friendgiuliano m
- Join date:
- August 2008
- Posts:
- 117
- Downloads:
- 29
- Uploads:
- 33
- Thanks:
- 91
- Thanked:
- 14 times in 4 posts
June 23, 2015 at 4:10 am #575167thanks works for the items but not for the categories and the Home
For categories may be modified this file mainbody-magazine.php ( templates/ja_teline_v/tpls/blocks/mainbody-magazine.php/the original situation is this ( for layout of homepage and categories)
giuliano m Friendgiuliano m
- Join date:
- August 2008
- Posts:
- 117
- Downloads:
- 29
- Uploads:
- 33
- Thanks:
- 91
- Thanked:
- 14 times in 4 posts
June 23, 2015 at 4:10 am #641497thanks works for the items but not for the categories and the Home
For categories may be modified this file mainbody-magazine.php ( templates/ja_teline_v/tpls/blocks/mainbody-magazine.php/the original situation is this ( for layout of homepage and categories)
giuliano m Friendgiuliano m
- Join date:
- August 2008
- Posts:
- 117
- Downloads:
- 29
- Uploads:
- 33
- Thanks:
- 91
- Thanked:
- 14 times in 4 posts
June 23, 2015 at 4:10 am #740159thanks works for the items but not for the categories and the Home
For categories may be modified this file mainbody-magazine.php ( templates/ja_teline_v/tpls/blocks/mainbody-magazine.php/the original situation is this ( for layout of homepage and categories)
Ninja Lead ModeratorNinja Lead
- Join date:
- November 2014
- Posts:
- 16064
- Downloads:
- 310
- Uploads:
- 2864
- Thanks:
- 341
- Thanked:
- 3854 times in 3563 posts
June 24, 2015 at 4:29 am #575301With homepage you can use this way
Open templates/ja_teline_v/tpls/blocks/mainbody-full.php file
find and change
<div id="t3-mainbody" class="container t3-mainbody"><?php if($this->hasMessage()) : ?>
<jdoc:include type="message" />
<?php endif ?><!-- MAIN CONTENT -->
<jdoc:include type="component" />
<!-- //MAIN CONTENT --></div>
to
<div id="t3-mainbody" class="container t3-mainbody">
<div class="row"><!-- MAIN CONTENT -->
<div id="t3-content" class="t3-content col-md-3">
<?php if($this->hasMessage()) : ?>
<jdoc:include type="message" />
<?php endif ?>
<jdoc:include type="component" />
</div>
<!-- //MAIN CONTENT --><?php if ($this->countModules('sidebar1')) : ?>
<!-- SIDEBAR1 RIGHT-->
<div class="t3-sidebar t3-sidebar-right col-md-3 <?php $this->_c('sidebar1') ?>">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="<?php $this->_p('sidebar1') ?>" style="T3Xhtml" />
</div>
<!-- //SIDEBAR RIGHT -->
<?php endif ?><?php if ($this->countModules('sidebar2')) : ?>
<!-- SIDEBAR2 RIGHT-->
<div class="t3-sidebar t3-sidebar-right col-md-3 <?php $this->_c('sidebar2') ?>">
<jdoc:include type="modules" name="<?php $this->_p('sidebar2') ?>" style="T3Xhtml" />
</div>
<!-- //SIDEBAR RIGHT -->
<?php endif ?></div>
</div>
1 user says Thank You to Ninja Lead for this useful post
AuthorPostsThis topic contains 24 replies, has 2 voices, and was last updated by Ninja Lead 9 years, 4 months ago.
We moved to new unified forum. Please post all new support queries in our New Forum
Jump to forum