-
AuthorPosts
-
Ninja Lead Moderator
Ninja Lead
- Join date:
- November 2014
- Posts:
- 16064
- Downloads:
- 310
- Uploads:
- 2864
- Thanks:
- 341
- Thanked:
- 3854 times in 3563 posts
October 14, 2015 at 3:47 am #751588+ Which area are you referring to on your site to see the problem screen 1? I could not see it
+ Screen 2: About the problem on tablet device, you can fix it with my solution below
Open templates/ja_nuevo/css/custom.css file file and add new css style
@media (min-width: 768px) and (max-width: 1024px) {
.customrow-feature-gray .partners p a div {
width: 100% !important;
}.row-feature.row-feature-gray .container {
width: 100%;
}
}
+ Screen 3, you can add css style into custom.css file
.row-feature .row-feature-title {
margin: 0 0 30px;
}.acymailing_module .onefield .acymailing_form .acysubbuttons {
display: -webkit-box;
}
1 user says Thank You to Ninja Lead for this useful post
pictureworker Friendpictureworker
- Join date:
- August 2015
- Posts:
- 31
- Downloads:
- 20
- Uploads:
- 0
- Thanks:
- 12
- Thanked:
- 1 times in 1 posts
October 14, 2015 at 2:18 pm #705112Hi,
+Screen1 i fixed myself, (your post from 9.22.15 with @media (min-width: 640px)…)
A problem i have on small screens… on footer 3 “Claim with white dots” i can not fix modul-inner or modul-ct? is cropped
should be right-aligned.+Screen2 your Code not work really on screens smaller then 1024px with mouseover.?
+Screen3 works but not on Firefox, and the OK Button is not centered on small screens?
on the same Page LED/LED PRODUKTE i have a space with backgroundimage between the top of caroussell and Navigation
how can i fix the caroussel on top?Overall by small screens i have a horizontal scroll move of content its why we have margins with minus-positions anywhere?
may you can help me again?
pictureworker Friendpictureworker
- Join date:
- August 2015
- Posts:
- 31
- Downloads:
- 20
- Uploads:
- 0
- Thanks:
- 12
- Thanked:
- 1 times in 1 posts
October 14, 2015 at 2:18 pm #751663Hi,
+Screen1 i fixed myself, (your post from 9.22.15 with @media (min-width: 640px)…)
A problem i have on small screens… on footer 3 “Claim with white dots” i can not fix modul-inner or modul-ct? is cropped
should be right-aligned.+Screen2 your Code not work really on screens smaller then 1024px with mouseover.?
+Screen3 works but not on Firefox, and the OK Button is not centered on small screens?
on the same Page LED/LED PRODUKTE i have a space with backgroundimage between the top of caroussell and Navigation
how can i fix the caroussel on top?Overall by small screens i have a horizontal scroll move of content its why we have margins with minus-positions anywhere?
may you can help me again?
Ninja Lead ModeratorNinja Lead
- Join date:
- November 2014
- Posts:
- 16064
- Downloads:
- 310
- Uploads:
- 2864
- Thanks:
- 341
- Thanked:
- 3854 times in 3563 posts
October 15, 2015 at 9:19 am #705258#1) I fixed the problem footer-3 position directly on your site, you see the following change: Beratung DE and Beratung IT
from
<div class="row">
<div class="col-xs-12 col-sm-2 col-md-3 col-lg-6"></div>
<div class="col-xs-12 col-sm-2 col-md-3 col-lg-6"><img src="images/swissled-beratung.png" alt="swissled Beratung"/></div>
</div>and
<div class="row">
<div class="col-xs-12 col-sm-2 col-md-3 col-lg-6"><img src="images/swissled-consulenza.png" alt="swissled consulenza" style="float: right;" /></div>
</div>to
<div class="row">
<img src="images/swissled-beratung.png" alt="swissled Beratung"/>
</div>and
<div class="row">
<img src="images/swissled-consulenza.png" alt="swissled consulenza" style="float: right;" />
</div>#2) I checked and saw it’s working fine with width 1024px
#3) Open templates/ja_nuevo/html/mod_acymailing/default.php file and find the following code
find
<div class="<?php echo $rowclass;?>">
change to
<div class="col-md-10">
Ninja Lead ModeratorNinja Lead
- Join date:
- November 2014
- Posts:
- 16064
- Downloads:
- 310
- Uploads:
- 2864
- Thanks:
- 341
- Thanked:
- 3854 times in 3563 posts
October 15, 2015 at 9:19 am #751794#1) I fixed the problem footer-3 position directly on your site, you see the following change: Beratung DE and Beratung IT
from
<div class="row">
<div class="col-xs-12 col-sm-2 col-md-3 col-lg-6"></div>
<div class="col-xs-12 col-sm-2 col-md-3 col-lg-6"><img src="images/swissled-beratung.png" alt="swissled Beratung"/></div>
</div>and
<div class="row">
<div class="col-xs-12 col-sm-2 col-md-3 col-lg-6"><img src="images/swissled-consulenza.png" alt="swissled consulenza" style="float: right;" /></div>
</div>to
<div class="row">
<img src="images/swissled-beratung.png" alt="swissled Beratung"/>
</div>and
<div class="row">
<img src="images/swissled-consulenza.png" alt="swissled consulenza" style="float: right;" />
</div>#2) I checked and saw it’s working fine with width 1024px
#3) Open templates/ja_nuevo/html/mod_acymailing/default.php file and find the following code
find
<div class="<?php echo $rowclass;?>">
change to
<div class="col-md-10">
pictureworker Friendpictureworker
- Join date:
- August 2015
- Posts:
- 31
- Downloads:
- 20
- Uploads:
- 0
- Thanks:
- 12
- Thanked:
- 1 times in 1 posts
October 16, 2015 at 9:34 am #705436Hi many thanks
(#2) I checked and saw it’s working fine with width 1024px) i mean smaller then 1024px does not appear clean.
– Another Problem, How to input the FontAwesome Icons under links in Contact?
pictureworker Friendpictureworker
- Join date:
- August 2015
- Posts:
- 31
- Downloads:
- 20
- Uploads:
- 0
- Thanks:
- 12
- Thanked:
- 1 times in 1 posts
October 16, 2015 at 9:34 am #751899Hi many thanks
(#2) I checked and saw it’s working fine with width 1024px) i mean smaller then 1024px does not appear clean.
– Another Problem, How to input the FontAwesome Icons under links in Contact?
Ninja Lead ModeratorNinja Lead
- Join date:
- November 2014
- Posts:
- 16064
- Downloads:
- 310
- Uploads:
- 2864
- Thanks:
- 341
- Thanked:
- 3854 times in 3563 posts
October 16, 2015 at 10:15 am #705443<blockquote>(#2) I checked and saw it’s working fine with width 1024px) i mean smaller then 1024px does not appear clean.</blockquote>
With css style, it works from 768px to 1024px
@media (min-width: 768px) and (max-width: 1024px) {
.customrow-feature-gray .partners p a div {
width: 100% !important;
}.row-feature.row-feature-gray .container {
width: 100%;
}
}<blockquote>- Another Problem, How to input the FontAwesome Icons under links in Contact?</blockquote>
I added the link under Nehmen sie mit uns Kontakt auf contact item on your site
You can check it again
Ninja Lead ModeratorNinja Lead
- Join date:
- November 2014
- Posts:
- 16064
- Downloads:
- 310
- Uploads:
- 2864
- Thanks:
- 341
- Thanked:
- 3854 times in 3563 posts
October 16, 2015 at 10:15 am #751906<blockquote>(#2) I checked and saw it’s working fine with width 1024px) i mean smaller then 1024px does not appear clean.</blockquote>
With css style, it works from 768px to 1024px
@media (min-width: 768px) and (max-width: 1024px) {
.customrow-feature-gray .partners p a div {
width: 100% !important;
}.row-feature.row-feature-gray .container {
width: 100%;
}
}<blockquote>- Another Problem, How to input the FontAwesome Icons under links in Contact?</blockquote>
I added the link under Nehmen sie mit uns Kontakt auf contact item on your site
You can check it again
pictureworker Friendpictureworker
- Join date:
- August 2015
- Posts:
- 31
- Downloads:
- 20
- Uploads:
- 0
- Thanks:
- 12
- Thanked:
- 1 times in 1 posts
October 16, 2015 at 1:35 pm #705494Sorry this not work really
I mean on Mousever the image not appaer at clean size when less than1024px, the code is already in th custom.css
Tested on Firefox,Sfarai,Chrome.For Contact i mean the Icons not display for example googleplus etc.
May i want deactivate the links but this no work also wehn mad on Disable, The Title and Standard Icon will display.pictureworker Friendpictureworker
- Join date:
- August 2015
- Posts:
- 31
- Downloads:
- 20
- Uploads:
- 0
- Thanks:
- 12
- Thanked:
- 1 times in 1 posts
October 16, 2015 at 1:35 pm #751927Sorry this not work really
I mean on Mousever the image not appaer at clean size when less than1024px, the code is already in th custom.css
Tested on Firefox,Sfarai,Chrome.For Contact i mean the Icons not display for example googleplus etc.
May i want deactivate the links but this no work also wehn mad on Disable, The Title and Standard Icon will display.Ninja Lead ModeratorNinja Lead
- Join date:
- November 2014
- Posts:
- 16064
- Downloads:
- 310
- Uploads:
- 2864
- Thanks:
- 341
- Thanked:
- 3854 times in 3563 posts
October 19, 2015 at 2:31 am #705752<blockquote>
I mean on Mousever the image not appaer at clean size when less than1024px, the code is already in th custom.css
Tested on Firefox,Sfarai,Chrome.
</blockquote>I’m afraid that it would be hard for me to predict the root of issue without seeing closely.
<blockquote>For Contact i mean the Icons not display for example googleplus etc.</blockquote>
I added facebook, google plus, twitter, youtube, pinterest into Contact Item from backend of your site, see the screenshot
and you can see it is showing the icon of FontAwesome on Contact page of your site.
1 user says Thank You to Ninja Lead for this useful post
Ninja Lead ModeratorNinja Lead
- Join date:
- November 2014
- Posts:
- 16064
- Downloads:
- 310
- Uploads:
- 2864
- Thanks:
- 341
- Thanked:
- 3854 times in 3563 posts
October 19, 2015 at 2:31 am #752083<blockquote>
I mean on Mousever the image not appaer at clean size when less than1024px, the code is already in th custom.css
Tested on Firefox,Sfarai,Chrome.
</blockquote>I’m afraid that it would be hard for me to predict the root of issue without seeing closely.
<blockquote>For Contact i mean the Icons not display for example googleplus etc.</blockquote>
I added facebook, google plus, twitter, youtube, pinterest into Contact Item from backend of your site, see the screenshot
and you can see it is showing the icon of FontAwesome on Contact page of your site.
1 user says Thank You to Ninja Lead for this useful post
pictureworker Friendpictureworker
- Join date:
- August 2015
- Posts:
- 31
- Downloads:
- 20
- Uploads:
- 0
- Thanks:
- 12
- Thanked:
- 1 times in 1 posts
October 19, 2015 at 2:41 pm #705907I made now an other configuration for the picture in feature-row under FINANZIERUNG.
Thank you for setting the links Icon,
i need only 2 Social links, Linkedin and -google-plus but the “Linkedin” Icon will not be shown?
And how can i set links to open in a _blank Windows?pictureworker Friendpictureworker
- Join date:
- August 2015
- Posts:
- 31
- Downloads:
- 20
- Uploads:
- 0
- Thanks:
- 12
- Thanked:
- 1 times in 1 posts
October 19, 2015 at 2:41 pm #752173I made now an other configuration for the picture in feature-row under FINANZIERUNG.
Thank you for setting the links Icon,
i need only 2 Social links, Linkedin and -google-plus but the “Linkedin” Icon will not be shown?
And how can i set links to open in a _blank Windows? -
AuthorPosts
This topic contains 34 replies, has 2 voices, and was last updated by pictureworker 9 years, 1 month ago.
We moved to new unified forum. Please post all new support queries in our New Forum