Viewing 5 posts - 1 through 5 (of 5 total)
-
AuthorPosts
-
Saguaros Moderator
Saguaros
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 31405
- Downloads:
- 237
- Uploads:
- 471
- Thanks:
- 845
- Thanked:
- 5346 times in 4964 posts
December 8, 2016 at 3:43 am #993077Hi,
Could you update URL and Admin login info of your site? I need the same to have a closer look and check for you.
Regards
sushismb Friendsushismb
- Join date:
- October 2008
- Posts:
- 370
- Downloads:
- 59
- Uploads:
- 24
- Thanks:
- 86
- Thanked:
- 8 times in 1 posts
Saguaros ModeratorSaguaros
- Join date:
- September 2014
- Posts:
- 31405
- Downloads:
- 237
- Uploads:
- 471
- Thanks:
- 845
- Thanked:
- 5346 times in 4964 posts
December 11, 2016 at 4:07 pm #993618If you want to use sidebar-1 on homepage only, you can open the file: ROOT/templates/ja_university_t3/tpls/blocks/home.php
Look for this snippet of code:
<div class="t3-sidebar t3-sidebar-1 col-xs-12 col-sm-6 <?php $this->_c($sidebar1) ?>"> <jdoc:include type="modules" name="<?php $this->_p($sidebar1) ?>" style="T3Xhtml" /> </div>
change to:
<div class="t3-sidebar t3-sidebar-1 col-xs-12 col-sm-12 <?php $this->_c($sidebar1) ?>"> <jdoc:include type="modules" name="<?php $this->_p($sidebar1) ?>" style="T3Xhtml" /> </div>
and remove the code which render sidebar-2
<?php if ($this->countModules($sidebar2)) : ?> <!-- SIDEBAR LEFT --> <div class="t3-sidebar t3-sidebar-2 col-xs-12 col-sm-6 <?php $this->_c($sidebar2) ?>"> <jdoc:include type="modules" name="<?php $this->_p($sidebar2) ?>" style="T3Xhtml" /> </div> <!-- SIDEBAR LEFT --> <?php endif ?> </div>
December 12, 2016 at 5:33 pm #993912December 12, 2016 at 7:37 pm #993942Finally, I solved the problem. I used the default layout and modify the file default.php on tpls folder on template folder.
You can put Solved on this.
Cheers!
AuthorPostsViewing 5 posts - 1 through 5 (of 5 total)This topic contains 5 replies, has 3 voices, and was last updated by titanxx_ 7 years, 11 months ago.
The topic ‘Wrong Width on Home’ is closed to new replies.